Invited groups |
2016Sacramento State Hornet Outdoor Invitational 2016 Results - Sacramento State Hornet Outdoor Invitational
Published by
Licensed to California State Univ.- Sacramento
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/19/2016 09:07 PM
Sacramento State Hornet Invitational - 3/18/2016 to 3/19/2016
Hornet Stadium
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: 11.58 3/16/2013 Khadija Suleman, Laney
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha SO Stanford 11.77 2.0 1
2 Scholis, Jayla JR California 11.83 2.0 1
3 White, Makeya SO Nevada 11.91 2.0 1
4 Okoro, Chinyere FR Unattached 12.04 0.4 2
5 Ojinnaka, Hilary FR UC Davis 12.12 2.6 3
6 Dickerson, Kayla Oakland Eagl 12.14 2.0 1
7 Bandayrel, Janelle JR San Francisc 12.17 2.6 3
8 Bell, Tatiana SO American Riv 12.19 0.4 2
9 McClain, Mikala FR Fresno Pacif 12.20 2.6 3
10 Lawson, Kayla JR Chico State 12.21 2.0 1
11 Jones, Amari FR Sacramento S 12.24 0.4 2
12 Berrios, Marina SO Chico State 12.27 0.4 2
12 Bryant, Tara Heritage Tra 12.27 2.0 1
14 Porter, Alyssa SO Nevada 12.28 0.4 2
15 Erskine, Aja SR Unattached 12.33 2.6 3
16 Hughes, Allanah SO California 12.35 2.6 3
17 Lawler, Rae'vyn JR Unattached 12.37 2.0 1
18 Buchanan, Carlie FR Sacramento S 12.38 0.4 2
19 Abrams, Mykisha FR Butte 12.40 2.0 4
20 Odesjo, Amanda JR Academy of A 12.46 0.4 2
21 Sperling, Amari FR Sacramento S 12.47 2.0 1
22 Tyler, Rakayla FR Southern Ore 12.55 2.0 4
22 Anderson, Sabrina FR Academy of A 12.55 1.6 8
24 Robinson, Ronieka FR San Joaquin 12.56 2.6 3
24 Buckley, NyErin SO San Francisc 12.56 2.0 4
26 Hamman, Margot SO Southern Ore 12.59 2.0 4
27 Booker, Me'che SO Stanislaus S 12.62 2.6 3
28 Lopez, Angelique SO Sonoma St. 12.65 2.0 4
29 Blincoe, Imani FR Cal St. East 12.67 3.3 5
30 Lambert, Amber SO Stanislaus S 12.69 2.6 3
31 Lee, Lauren SR William Jess 12.71 2.6 3
32 Johnson, Kyleah FR American Riv 12.72 2.0 4
32 Lewis, Amber SO Stanford 12.72 0.4 2
32 Roan, Dominque SR Auc Elite 12.72 2.0 1
35 Spencer, Erica FR Laney 12.75 3.3 5
36 Williams, Sarah SO Chico State 12.79 3.3 5
37 Settle, Lyndsey FR Chico State 12.87 3.3 5
38 Raza, Madiha JR San Jose St. 12.93 2.0 4
39 Venerable, Mi'Shaye FR Stanislaus S 12.95 1.2 7
40 Doublin, Khayla FR Academy of A 12.99 3.3 5
41 Ifill, Asia FR California 13.08 3.3 5
42 Nunis, Naomi SO Pacific 13.12 1.6 8
43 Gutierrez-Sanders, Jorda SO Yuba 13.14 3.3 5
44 Soderstrom, Erika FR Southern Ore 13.19 1.1 6
45 Ruiz, Devyn SO Santa Rosa 13.25 1.1 6
46 Young, Allison FR Oregon Tech 13.30 1.1 6
47 Ezeji, Ebony JR Pacific 13.33 1.1 6
48 Barnett, Salihah FR Academy of A 13.42 1.2 7
49 Perry, Lena FR Pacific 13.49 1.2 7
50 Rose, Jacqueline FR Humboldt Sta 13.54 1.1 6
51 Wood, Kara JR Oregon Tech 13.58 3.3 5
52 Garcia, Alexa FR Yuba 13.60 1.2 7
53 Combs, Caroline FR Sacramento S 13.66 1.1 6
54 Bolton, Jessica SO Sonoma St. 13.74 1.2 7
55 Carlin, Madison FR Southern Ore 13.86 1.1 6
56 Perry, Alyssa JR William Jess 13.92 1.1 6
57 Fogel, Jessica SO Pacific 13.96 1.2 7
58 Perez, Yvette FR William Jess 14.09 1.2 7
59 Tucker, Marina JR San Francisc 14.20 1.1 6
60 McKinney, Tyler JR San Francisc 14.22 1.2 7
61 Bruschi, Grace FR Redwoods 15.00 1.2 7
62 Rogers, Cheniek FR San Joaquin 20.89 3.3 5
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: 23.48 3/21/2015 Deajah Stevens, Sequoias
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Gayles, Gabrielle SO Stanford 24.54 -0.3 1
2 Adolphus, Mikaela FR UC Davis 24.61 -0.3 1
3 Wilson, Caitlin SO San Jose St. 24.70 -0.3 1
4 White, Makeya SO Nevada 24.92 -0.3 2
5 Dickerson, Kayla Oakland Eagl 24.97 -0.3 2
6 Wilson, Erica Oakland Eagl 25.03 -0.3 1
7 Mongiovi, Missy FR Stanford 25.08 -0.3 2
8 Okoro, Chinyere FR Unattached 25.20 -0.3 2
9 Ojinnaka, Hilary FR UC Davis 25.27 -1.5 3
10 Pinkins, Maija SO San Jose St. 25.41 -0.3 2
11 Jones, Amari FR Sacramento S 25.48 -1.5 3
12 Erskine, Aja SR Unattached 25.50 -0.3 2
13 Grace, Jasmine SO Academy of A 25.59 -1.6 5
13 Boyd, Iesha JR Stanislaus S 25.59 -0.5 6
15 Bryant, Tara Heritage Tra 25.63 -0.3 1
16 Bandayrel, Janelle JR San Francisc 25.70 -1.6 4
17 Lawson, Kayla JR Chico State 25.73 -1.6 4
18 Lawler, Rae'vyn JR Unattached 25.76 -0.3 2
19 Strong, Misha SO Stanislaus S 25.85 -1.5 3
20 Scott, Mistic JR Academy of A 25.86 -0.3 2
21 Akanji, Michelle SO Stanislaus S 25.92 -1.5 3
22 Weems, Joy JR Sacramento S 25.94 -1.6 4
23 Buchanan, Carlie FR Sacramento S 25.96 -1.6 5
23 Young-Werner, Rian FR Academy of A 25.96 -1.7 9
25 Leavitt, Olivia FR Sacramento S 25.97 -1.7 9
26 Porter, Alyssa SO Nevada 26.04 -1.5 3
27 McClain, Mikala FR Fresno Pacif 26.05 -1.6 5
28 Venzon, Elizabeth Unattached 26.11 -1.6 5
29 Hardemion, Kennedy FR San Francisc 26.12 -0.5 6
29 Lopez, Angelique SO Sonoma St. 26.12 -1.5 3
31 Wadden, Nicole JR Nevada 26.21 -1.5 3
32 Sperling, Amari FR Sacramento S 26.28 -1.6 4
33 Emerson, Alyssa FR Yuba 26.36 -1.6 5
34 Lewis, Amber SO Stanford 26.38 -0.3 2
35 Anderson, Sabrina FR Academy of A 26.41 -1.7 9
36 Lambert, Amber SO Stanislaus S 26.45 -1.6 4
37 Blincoe, Imani FR Cal St. East 26.46 -1.3 7
38 Whitburn, Brooke JR Chico State 26.47 -0.5 6
39 Hardy, Je-Ni SO Humboldt Sta 26.52 -1.6 5
39 Tyler, Rakayla FR Southern Ore 26.52 -1.6 8
41 Hamman, Margot SO Southern Ore 26.54 -0.5 6
42 Dossman-bishop, Stantasi SO Unattached 26.59 -1.6 4
43 Sprauer, Loghan FR Southern Ore 26.64 -0.5 6
44 Cusworth, Angelica FR Sacramento S 26.75 -1.6 5
45 Miller, Ravyn JR Cal St. East 26.80 -1.3 7
46 Barrett, Tierra SO Southern Ore 26.94 -0.5 6
47 Raza, Madiha JR San Jose St. 26.99 -0.5 6
48 Pope, Alexis FR American Riv 27.23 -1.3 7
49 Revell, Adria SO Sacramento S 27.36 -1.6 5
50 Jones, Stevie SO American Riv 27.60 -1.6 8
51 Young, Allison FR Oregon Tech 27.64 -1.3 7
52 Gutierrez-Sanders, Jorda SO Yuba 27.75 -1.6 8
53 Brunk, Kristen JR Chico State 27.95 -1.6 4
54 Lee, Lauren SR William Jess 28.09 -0.5 6
55 Newson-Henry, Antonique FR San Joaquin 28.18 -1.3 7
55 McCoy, Caitlin SO Butte 28.18 -1.6 8
57 Rose, Jacqueline FR Humboldt Sta 28.32 -1.6 8
58 Agbodike, Ifechinyere JR Chico State 28.35 -1.3 7
59 Wood, Kara JR Oregon Tech 28.39 -1.3 7
60 Spencer, Erica FR Laney 28.48 -1.6 8
61 Perez, Yvette FR William Jess 29.81 -1.7 9
62 Bragg, Joy FR San Joaquin 29.93 -1.7 9
63 Sundet, Dani FR Oregon Tech 30.75 -1.7 9
64 Newhouse, Alie FR Redwoods 31.19 -1.7 9
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: 54.31 3/21/2015 Cekarri Nixon, UC Davis
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Howe, Jackie 3 Unattached 54.82 1
2 Moody, Keanna SR Academy of A 55.02 1
3 Adolphus, Mikaela FR UC Davis 55.10 2
4 Brown, Champelle SR Auc Elite 55.60 1
5 Mitchell, Elysia Los Gatos Tr 55.80 1
6 Jackson, Dominique Sra Elite 55.85 2
7 Graham, Schae SO Academy of A 56.00 1
8 Wilson, Caitlin SO San Jose St. 56.05 1
9 Weems, Joy JR Sacramento S 56.30 2
10 Smith, Taylor FR California 56.39 2
10 Ryan, Chavariana SR Stanislaus S 56.39 2
12 Boyd, Iesha JR Stanislaus S 57.36 3
13 Smith, Jazmine SR Auc Elite 57.64 3
14 Hinkston, Adrienne SO California 58.14 3
15 Strong, Misha SO Stanislaus S 58.26 2
16 Simpson, Morgan SO American Riv 58.50 3
17 Bateson, Suzanne SR Cal St. East 58.56 4
18 McCullough, Erin FR Santa Rosa 58.61 5
19 Pipion, Caprina FR Stanislaus S 58.68 3
20 Akanji, Mercy SO Stanislaus S 58.99 2
21 Hardemion, Kennedy FR San Francisc 59.46 6
22 Pinkins, Maija SO San Jose St. 59.58 4
23 Tyler, Jazmine JR San Francisc 59.70 5
24 Barrett, Tierra SO Southern Ore 59.87 4
25 Sprauer, Loghan FR Southern Ore 59.96 5
26 Hardy, Je-Ni SO Humboldt Sta 1:00.00 6
27 Francis, Alesia SR San Francisc 1:00.09 4
28 Haven, Dierra JR Academy of A 1:00.16 3
29 Perryman, Chanel SR Unattached 1:00.18 3
30 Hilburn, Mariama FR Laney 1:00.21 2
31 Emerson, Alyssa FR Yuba 1:00.48 5
32 Cusworth, Angelica FR Sacramento S 1:00.58 5
33 Jackson, Hailey JR Chico State 1:00.64 4
34 Abbott, Olivia FR Chico State 1:00.81 3
35 Rivera, Jasmine FR Sonoma St. 1:01.00 6
36 Glaser, Amy FR San Francisc 1:01.11 5
37 Fenton, Skylar SO San Francisc 1:01.15 5
38 McNamara, Kasey FR American Riv 1:01.16 6
39 Miller, Ravyn JR Cal St. East 1:01.23 5
40 Chappelle, Claire FR Chico State 1:01.35 7
41 Chessin, Erin FR Humboldt Sta 1:01.46 6
42 Morning, Courtney JR Chico State 1:01.60 6
43 Revell, Adria SO Sacramento S 1:01.76 4
44 Rodd, Kathryn FR Sonoma St. 1:02.12 7
45 Ansari, Shayda SR Pacific 1:05.75 7
46 Strope, Makenna FR San Joaquin 1:05.96 7
47 Long, Matti JR Pacific 1:06.19 6
48 Newhouse, Alie FR Redwoods 1:06.20 7
49 Keys, Jordyn SO Oregon Tech 1:07.30 7
50 Padilla, Sandra JR Pacific 1:10.73 7
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: 2:07.20 3/24/2007 Kali Baker, University of Nevada
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Alisha 6 Unattached 2:07.18 1
2 Beckingham, Jennifer SR San Jose St. 2:08.23 1
3 Bell, Georgia JR California 2:09.21 1
4 Berkson, Maddy SO Stanford 2:09.42 1
5 Colter, Jordyn FR California 2:09.59 1
6 Vaughn, Kyrah SR Stanislaus S 2:10.13 1
7 Herberg, Natalie SO California 2:10.49 2
8 Jones, Nijae JR California 2:10.84 1
9 James, Lora SR Chico State 2:12.48 2
10 Gilley, Kori SR Humboldt Tra 2:13.00 2
11 Watt, Olivia SR Chico State 2:13.47 1
12 Antonino, Emily FR UC Davis 2:13.82 2
13 Stahr, Emma FR San Francisc 2:14.05 1
14 Moore, Courtney JR Fresno Pacif 2:14.21 1
15 Kittle, Ashley SO Sacramento S 2:14.45 2
16 Rennick, Micayla FR American Riv 2:14.69 3
17 Castro, Myha SO San Francisc 2:15.53 3
18 Gonzalez, Lizette SR Sacramento S 2:15.59 2
19 Shepard, Karina FR Stanford 2:15.97 2
20 Reis, Denise JR Stanislaus S 2:16.12 3
21 Harbison, Kaelyn JR Academy of A 2:16.29 2
22 Henshaw, Bailey SR Unattached 2:16.69 1
23 Compton, Kandace JR Cal St. East 2:18.32 2
24 Novencido, Shelby FR UC Davis 2:18.63 3
25 De Castro, Danielle FR Oregon Tech 2:19.25 4
26 Barragan, Maria SO Sacramento S 2:19.29 3
27 Carreras, Angela FR UC Davis 2:19.96 5
28 Teliha, Ali JR St. Mary's ( 2:20.56 2
29 Cleveland, Kylie JR Stanislaus S 2:21.54 3
30 Thompson, Megan JR Menlo Colleg 2:21.73 5
31 Brown, Ashley FR Academy of A 2:21.78 4
32 Henning, Anna SO Cal St. Mont 2:22.41 3
33 Beard, Cicelya SO San Joaquin 2:22.71 4
34 Hemminger, Niki JR Humboldt Sta 2:22.88 4
35 Blackmore, Kayle FR Southern Ore 2:23.21 3
36 Berania, Natalie JR Southern Ore 2:23.31 4
37 Reynolds, Amanda SR Humboldt Sta 2:23.58 4
38 Allen, Jordan FR Cal St. Mont 2:24.41 4
39 Enriquez, Bibiana FR Laney 2:24.89 5
40 Garcia, Sabrina FR Stanislaus S 2:24.92 2
41 Wood, Hannah SO Santa Clara 2:25.12 3
42 Chevreuil, Lucie FR American Riv 2:25.23 5
43 Bailey, Ryanne SO Humboldt Sta 2:26.09 5
44 Mac, Karen SO Santa Clara 2:26.26 4
45 Butters, Kendra FR San Francisc 2:26.73 5
46 McFaddin, Morgan SR Chico State 2:26.76 3
47 Arsiniega, Magali (Ali) SO Merritt 2:28.23 4
48 Schmidt, Jocelyn JR Southern Ore 2:28.84 5
49 Rudolph, Marisa SO Santa Clara 2:30.14 5
50 Richmond, Allyson SR William Jess 2:30.32 5
51 Ramos, Erica FR Pacific 2:32.71 5
52 Nolan, Lilah FR San Francisc 2:33.62 6
53 Hendricks, Brianna FR Sacramento S 2:34.06 3
54 Liu, Mia FR Sonoma St. 2:36.26 6
55 Clark, Hadley FR Cal St. Mont 2:37.74 6
56 Barthelmes, Amanda SO William Jess 2:38.61 5
57 Mesker, Mikayla FR Sonoma St. 2:38.62 6
58 Brett, Breanne SO Sonoma St. 2:45.13 6
59 Sims, Niyia FR Yuba 2:45.71 6
60 Dhariwal, Antarpreet SO Menlo Colleg 2:47.59 6
61 Sandavol, Jasmine FR San Joaquin 2:48.45 6
62 Robinson, Christina SO Sonoma St. 2:53.04 6
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: 4:23.97 3/21/2015 Kori Gilley, Humboldt State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Berlioux, Chloe SR Sacramento S 4:24.36 1
2 Burkard, Elena SR San Francisc 4:24.92 1
3 landen, shanie Slo middle d 4:25.71 1
4 Jamboretz, Kate SR San Francisc 4:25.86 1
5 Katz, Danielle JR Stanford 4:27.37 1
6 Garcia, Amanda SR Sacramento S 4:29.66 1
7 Bell, Hannah JR Cal St. Mont 4:30.54 1
8 Maxwell, Julia SO Stanford 4:31.26 1
9 Schulte, Tatjana FR San Francisc 4:31.33 1
10 Croft, Rebecca FR California 4:31.86 1
11 Phill, Daryl JR San Francisc 4:33.14 2
12 Edwards, Hannah SR Sacramento S 4:34.02 2
13 Gilley, Kori SR Humboldt Tra 4:34.64 1
14 Kriege, Mary SR Santa Clara 4:34.82 2
15 Nielsen, Kelsey SO San Francisc 4:35.00 2
16 Tio Peig, Nuria SO California 4:35.28 2
17 Teliha, Ali JR St. Mary's ( 4:36.29 2
18 Moore, Courtney JR Fresno Pacif 4:36.35 1
19 Jackson, Dominique Sra Elite 4:36.96 1
20 Haysbert, Katherine JR California 4:37.28 1
21 McNulty, Abbie FR Stanford 4:37.36 1
22 Quinones, Amy FR Sacramento S 4:40.13 2
23 Perkinson, Jessa SO Southern Ore 4:40.49 2
24 Edwards, Hanna Slo MD Crew 4:41.12 1
25 Dodge, Jenica SO American Riv 4:41.97 3
26 Tapia, Oddysey SR Cal St. East 4:43.55 2
27 Gillick, Tatiana SO Humboldt Sta 4:43.64 1
28 Roberts, Annie SO Humboldt Sta 4:44.69 2
29 Zambrano, Jeanette FR San Jose St. 4:44.82 3
30 Lua, Alexa JR Stanislaus S 4:45.59 3
31 Aguayo, Sara SR Stanislaus S 4:46.28 3
32 Timbrell, Allie FR St. Mary's ( 4:46.51 2
33 De Castro, Danielle FR Oregon Tech 4:46.68 3
34 Pugh, Morgan Sra Elite 4:46.83 3
35 Blackmore, Kayle FR Southern Ore 4:48.43 3
36 Silva, Thalia SO Stanislaus S 4:48.51 3
37 Hansen, Camille JR San Francisc 4:49.24 4
38 LeDesma, Catie SO Humboldt Sta 4:50.60 2
39 Bowen, Kate 8 Unattached 4:51.80 3
40 Harbison, Kaelyn JR Academy of A 4:52.24 2
41 McIntyre, Jessy SO Cal St. Mont 4:52.92 2
42 Knipper, Mia SR Pacific 4:53.37 3
43 Grabow, Becky SR Pacific 4:53.83 3
44 Mendoza, Isabel SO Stanislaus S 4:54.03 4
45 Romo, Giovanna SO Humboldt Sta 4:55.53 3
46 Arsiniega, Magali (Ali) SO Merritt 4:56.16 4
47 Beard, Cicelya SO San Joaquin 4:56.62 4
48 Harper, Natalie 7 Unattached 4:57.07 4
49 Schmidt, Jocelyn JR Southern Ore 4:57.41 4
50 Berania, Natalie JR Southern Ore 4:58.72 3
51 Castanon, Renny FR Cal St. Mont 4:58.78 4
52 Lamb, Kelsey JR Cal St. East 5:00.65 4
53 Orozco, Jocelyn JR Sacramento S 5:06.41 4
54 Garcia, Analicia FR Sonoma St. 5:06.99 5
55 Martinez, Allison SO Santa Clara 5:08.03 4
56 Moore, Jazmine FR Notre Dame d 5:08.85 5
57 McCarty, Emily JR Academy of A 5:09.63 4
58 Albor, Ashley FR American Riv 5:10.55 5
59 Gilmore, Morgan FR San Francisc 5:11.27 4
60 Downum, Sierra SO Sonoma St. 5:12.87 5
61 Hurtado Leyva, Maria SO Sonoma St. 5:14.32 3
62 Ramos, Erica FR Pacific 5:14.66 5
63 Orozco, Diana SR San Jose St. 5:15.43 4
64 Morris, Jamie SO Academy of A 5:19.65 4
65 Barthelmes, Amanda SO William Jess 5:20.50 5
66 Tait, Sophia JR San Francisc 5:22.27 5
67 Gianini, Megan SO San Francisc 5:23.04 5
68 Lopez, Kelsey SR Sonoma St. 5:23.33 5
69 Arzon, Stephanie JR William Jess 5:27.34 5
70 Taylor, Amber SO William Jess 5:27.36 5
71 Sandavol, Jasmine FR San Joaquin 5:48.86 5
72 Balica, Lucianna FR Notre Dame d 6:04.23 5
73 Cortez, Veronica FR Notre Dame d 6:20.70 5
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: 16:29.92 3/17/2012 Nanaka Izawa, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Strabel, Denali SR Unattached 17:17.12 1
2 Wood, Gina SR Stanislaus S 17:27.03 1
3 Bolt, Abby FR St. Mary's ( 17:44.85 1
4 Calva, Adriana SO San Francisc 17:52.94 2
5 Novell, Carina SR St. Mary's ( 17:54.08 1
6 Fauria, Isabella 8 Unattached 17:56.15 1
7 Reed, Cindy FR Oregon Tech 18:02.61 2
8 Christenson, McKaela JR Academy of A 18:08.52 1
9 Jimenez, Marissa SR Stanislaus S 18:10.34 1
10 Ruiz, Erica SO Santa Rosa 18:10.68 1
11 Alfi, Megan SR Humboldt Tra 18:13.31 1
12 Joven, Laticia SR Stanislaus S 18:15.92 2
13 Thornburg, Mo Lee SR Humboldt Sta 18:28.63 1
14 Nunes, Karina JR San Jose St. 18:37.88 1
15 Denny, Madison 7 Unattached 18:39.81 1
16 Foley, Jacqueline SO San Francisc 18:47.84 2
17 Silva, Haley FR Pacific 18:50.37 2
18 Frank, Atalie JR Southern Ore 18:55.19 2
19 Vazquez, Anahi SO Stanislaus S 18:57.25 2
20 Rock, Chloe SO San Francisc 19:01.19 2
21 Lauer, Margarita FR Southern Ore 19:07.10 1
22 Betancourt, Jessica JR San Francisc 19:09.51 2
23 Costin, Rhonda SR Oregon Tech 19:15.51 2
24 Reed, Lauren SO Humboldt Sta 19:19.18 2
25 Clohesy, Catherine FR San Francisc 19:39.40 1
26 Hinojosa, Justice SO Academy of A 19:40.71 2
27 Breitschwerdt, Katelyn FR Pacific 19:46.15 2
28 Pfunder, Morgan SO Southern Ore 19:47.61 2
29 Valenzuela, Elsa SR Santa Clara 19:49.08 1
30 Leon, Neylene SO St. Mary's ( 20:00.53 2
31 Nyareso, Regina FR American Riv 20:02.93 2
32 Lamb, Emily JR Southern Ore 20:40.09 2
33 Salazar, Carissa FR American Riv 21:01.54 2
34 Leonhardt, Megan SO William Jess 21:10.70 2
35 Vizcaino, Milagros FR Notre Dame d 21:20.38 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: 13.62 3/22/2014 Dinesha Bean, Academy of Art
Meet Record: 13.62 3/21/2015 Mofiyinfolu Wa Olusola, Nevada
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Wilson, Erica Oakland Eagl 13.44 2.1 1
2 Webb, Makayla SO San Jose St. 13.51 2.1 1
3 Olusola, Mofiyinfoluwa JR Nevada 13.76 2.1 1
4 Woodward, Jurnee JR Unattached 14.03 2.1 1
5 Robinson, Kristen JR Sacramento S 14.14 2.1 1
6 Leavitt, Olivia FR Sacramento S 14.27 3.8 2
7 Blumm, Stephanie SR Sacramento S 14.41 2.1 1
8 Robertson, Morgan SO California 14.45 2.1 1
9 Wadden, Nicole JR Nevada 14.52 3.8 2
10 childs, jade SR Unattached 14.61 2.1 1
11 Edwards, Tia JR Fresno Pacif 14.96 3.8 2
12 Frazier, Ashley SR Auc Elite 14.97 3.8 2
13 Sanders, Ray'Ven FR Merritt 15.00 1.7 3
14 Venzon, Elizabeth Unattached 15.01 3.8 2
15 Arthur, Maya SO Fresno Pacif 15.10 1.7 3
15 Lambert, Leah SO San Jose St. 15.10 3.8 2
17 Stark, Andrea FR American Riv 15.23 +0.0 4
18 Jenkins, Chloe SO Stanislaus S 15.34 +0.0 4
19 Hepworth, Grace FR Chico State 15.37 1.7 3
20 Schulz, Carly SO Sacramento S 15.39 3.8 2
21 Vance, Nia FR Laney 15.40 1.7 3
22 Clark, Kiara FR Academy of A 15.41 +0.0 4
23 Verrett, Monet SR Unattached 15.45 3.8 2
24 Turner, Jenavieve SO Chico State 15.56 1.7 3
25 Brown, Brittany FR Laney 15.58 +0.0 4
26 Sims, Kolbi FR San Jose St. 15.71 NWI 5
27 Dossman-bishop, Stantasi SO Unattached 15.73 1.7 3
28 Newson-Henry, Antonique FR San Joaquin 15.78 1.7 3
29 Wood, Kara JR Oregon Tech 16.14 1.7 3
30 O'Brien, Melanie SO Chico State 16.37 1.7 3
31 McCoy, Caitlin SO Butte 16.79 +0.0 4
32 Luna, Caitlin FR Redwoods 17.23 +0.0 4
33 Goetzl, Christen FR Chico State 17.38 NWI 5
34 Perry, Lena FR Pacific 17.60 NWI 5
34 Adam, Samia FR Pacific 17.60 NWI 5
36 Soderstrom, Erika FR Southern Ore 18.02 +0.0 4
37 Randall, Rachel FR Butte 18.49 NWI 5
38 Earl, Mariah JR Humboldt Sta 19.21 +0.0 4
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: 58.52 3/22/2008 Thalia Amanakis, Unviersity of Hawaii
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Redick, Emma JR UC Davis 59.48 1
2 Webb, Makayla SO San Jose St. 59.53 1
3 DeJerez, Alyssabeth JR Humboldt Sta 1:00.57 1
4 Blumm, Stephanie SR Sacramento S 1:00.78 1
5 Severson, Andrea SR Unattached 1:00.95 1
6 Labrie-Smith, Hannah FR Stanford 1:01.43 1
7 Edwards, Tia JR Fresno Pacif 1:01.65 1
8 Williams, Schantell FR California 1:02.58 1
9 Tierney, Alexandra SO Nevada 1:03.52 2
10 Schulz, Carly SO Sacramento S 1:04.02 2
11 Moss, Bailey SR Chico State 1:04.15 3
12 Jenkins, Chloe SO Stanislaus S 1:04.32 2
13 Zurn, Cassidy FR Sacramento S 1:04.83 3
14 Turner, Jenavieve SO Chico State 1:05.13 2
15 Fkiaras, Eleni SR San Francisc 1:05.27 2
16 Bryan, Jazzmin FR Siskiyous 1:05.30 3
17 Lambert, Leah SO San Jose St. 1:05.77 3
18 Westerterp, Katelin JR Nevada 1:07.56 2
19 Parkhouse, Hailey SR William Jess 1:08.21 3
20 Stark, Andrea FR American Riv 1:08.85 4
21 Gallegos, Andrea FR San Francisc 1:08.90 4
22 Fernandez, Stephanie FR Santa Rosa 1:09.16 3
23 Dozier, Lorrynn SO Unattached 1:09.61 2
24 Freitas, Kristina FR Nevada 1:11.29 5
25 Earl, Mariah JR Humboldt Sta 1:13.56 5
26 Luna, Caitlin FR Redwoods 1:15.01 4
27 Arthur, Maya SO Fresno Pacif 1:15.36 4
28 Strope, Makenna FR San Joaquin 1:18.47 5
-- Vaden, Mikaela SR Chico State DQ 4 pushed over hurdles
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet Record: 10:29.88 3/25/2006 Sarah St Laurent, Weber State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maokhamphiou, Lalida JR San Jose St. 11:22.13
2 Wourms, Lindsay SR Pacific 11:28.68
3 Weber, Braana FR Southern Ore 11:34.37
4 LeDesma, Andie JR Humboldt Sta 11:35.50
5 Cahalan, Ashley FR San Jose St. 11:54.85
6 Matsen, Ashley JR Humboldt Sta 12:03.98
7 Owens, Mia SR Unattached 12:18.05
8 D'Orfani, Marisa JR Southern Ore 12:18.95
9 Velez, Eleanor FR American Riv 12:25.30
10 Drake-Tripp, Ana FR Santa Rosa 13:03.16
11 Litsitsin, Kristina FR San Joaquin 14:10.06
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: 45.01 3/25/2006 , University of California
Omwanghe, Carter, Homes, Johnson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 California 'A' 47.10 1
1) Scholis, Jayla JR 2) Smith, Taylor FR
3) Robertson, Morgan SO 4) Williams, Schantell FR
2 Sacramento St. 'A' 47.59 1
1) Leavitt, Olivia FR 2) Jones, Amari FR
3) Sperling, Amari FR 4) Blumm, Stephanie SR
3 Fresno Pacific 'A' 48.52 2
1) Archie, Sharessa SR 2) Arthur, Maya SO
3) Edwards, Tia JR 4) McClain, Mikala FR
4 American River 'A' 48.73 1
1) Johnson, Kyleah FR 2) Lewis, Lynae FR
3) Pope, Alexis FR 4) Bell, Tatiana SO
5 San Francisco St. 'A' 49.43 2
1) Bandayrel, Janelle JR 2) Brown, Devanique FR
3) Tyler, Jazmine JR 4) Buckley, NyErin SO
6 Southern Oregon 'A' 50.07 1
1) Barrett, Tierra SO 2) Sprauer, Loghan FR
3) Tyler, Rakayla FR 4) Hamman, Margot SO
7 Santa Rosa 'A' 50.19 2
1) Ruiz, Devyn SO 2) McCullough, Erin FR
3) Fernandez, Stephanie FR 4) Grimm, Julia SO
7 Stanislaus State 'A' 50.19 1
1) Lambert, Amber SO 2) Strong, Misha SO
3) Boyd, Iesha JR 4) Akanji, Mercy SO
9 William Jessup 'A' 51.45 2
1) Perry, Alyssa JR 2) Parkhouse, Hailey SR
3) Perez, Yvette FR 4) Lee, Lauren SR
10 San Joaquin Delta 'A' 51.93 2
1) Allen, Katelyn FR 2) Newson-Henry, Antonique FR
3) Bragg, Joy FR 4) Robinson, Ronieka FR
11 Oregon Tech 'A' 52.55 2
1) Wood, Kara JR 2) Young, Allison FR
3) Thompson, Shelby SO 4) Keys, Jordyn SO
12 Pacific 'A' 53.10 2
1) Fogel, Jessica SO 2) Perry, Lena FR
3) Ezeji, Ebony JR 4) Jenkins, Jasmine SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: 3:45.78 3/21/2009 , Laney College
D Crosby, C Jones, J Cox, C Brown
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stanford 'A' 3:38.82 1
1) Mongiovi, Missy FR 2) Crunkleton-Wilson, Michaela SO
3) Labrie-Smith, Hannah FR 4) Gayles, Gabrielle SO
2 Academy of Art 'A' 3:44.23 1
1) Moody, Keanna SR 2) Scott, Mistic JR
3) Haven, Dierra JR 4) Graham, Schae SO
3 Stanislaus State 'A' 3:46.15 1
1) Vaughn, Kyrah SR 2) Strong, Misha SO
3) Boyd, Iesha JR 4) Ryan, Chavariana SR
4 Auc Elite 'A' 3:46.69 3
1) Severson, Andrea SR 2) Frazier, Ashley SR
3) Smith, Jazmine SR 4) Brown, Champelle SR
5 Nevada 'A' 3:55.66 2
1) Tierney, Alexandra SO 2) Graves, Brittany SO
3) Pennington, Dezirae SO 4) White, Makeya SO
6 Stanislaus State 'B' x3:55.70 1
1) Akanji, Michelle SO 2) Pipion, Caprina FR
3) Akanji, Mercy SO 4) Jenkins, Chloe SO
7 Sacramento St. 'B' x3:56.16 2
1) Kittle, Ashley SO 2) Edwards, Hannah SR
3) Garcia, Amanda SR 4) Berlioux, Chloe SR
8 San Francisco St. 'A' 3:56.73 2
1) Hardemion, Kennedy FR 2) Tyler, Jazmine JR
3) Brown, Devanique FR 4) Francis, Alesia SR
9 Chico State 'A' 3:56.91 1
1) Moss, Bailey SR 2) Watt, Olivia SR
3) Turner, Jenavieve SO 4) Abbott, Olivia FR
10 San Jose St. 'A' 3:58.23 1
1) Wilson, Caitlin SO 2) Webb, Makayla SO
3) Beckingham, Jennifer SR 4) Pinkins, Maija SO
11 Humboldt State 'A' 3:59.28 2
1) Hardy, Je-Ni SO 2) Chessin, Erin FR
3) Hemminger, Niki JR 4) DeJerez, Alyssabeth JR
12 American River 'A' 4:01.27 2
1) Archuleta, Ane SO 2) Johnson, Kyleah FR
3) McNamara, Kasey FR 4) Simpson, Morgan SO
13 Unattached 'A' 4:02.07 3
1) Erskine, Aja SR 2)
14 Sacramento St. 'C' x4:02.27 3
1) Barragan, Maria SO 2) Hendricks, Brianna FR
3) Gonzalez, Lizette SR 4) Orozco, Jocelyn JR
15 Fresno Pacific 'A' 4:06.20 1
1) Archie, Sharessa SR 2) Edwards, Tia JR
3) Moore, Courtney JR 4) McClain, Mikala FR
16 Southern Oregon 'A' 4:06.64 2
1) Gallop, Cora FR 2) Barrett, Tierra SO
3) Sprauer, Loghan FR 4) Hamman, Margot SO
17 Sonoma St. 'A' 4:09.75 3
1) Garcia, Analicia FR 2) Rivera, Jasmine FR
3) Lopez, Angelique SO 4) Rodd, Kathryn FR
18 William Jessup 'A' 4:18.26 3
1) Parkhouse, Hailey SR 2) Richmond, Allyson SR
3) Barthelmes, Amanda SO 4) Taylor, Amber SO
19 San Joaquin Delta 'A' 4:41.30 3
1) Strope, Makenna FR 2) Allen, Katelyn FR
3) Rogers, Cheniek FR 4) Beard, Cicelya SO
Women High Jump min 1.45
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 5-08.75 3/22/2008 Emily Sheppard, Unviersity of Hawaii
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wadden, Nicole JR Nevada 1.73m 5-08.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O O O XXX
2 Schnelli, Lauren Unattached J1.73m 5-08.00
1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
XO O XO XXX
3 Dominguez, Candice SO Sacramento S 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
O XO O O XXX
4 Hill, Sarah SR Fresno Pacif J1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.73
XO XO XXX
5 Carter, Leah JR Nevada 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
6 Minter, Kinsey SR Nevada J1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
7 Gutierrez, Natalie FR San Jose St. J1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O O XXO XXX
8 Sanders, Ray'Ven FR Merritt 1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O O XXX
9 Sims, Kolbi FR San Jose St. J1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
9 Grimm, Julia SO Santa Rosa J1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XO XXX
11 Powell, Dominique JR Chico State 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
11 Sidhu, Ashley FR San Jose St. 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXX
13 Beattie, Petrice SO Diablo Valle J1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXO XXX
14 Alliaume, Juliette SO Diablo Valle 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XXX
15 Shadman, Lynda FR American Riv J1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
XXO XXO XXX
-- Rico, Addisen FR Yuba NH
1.45
XXX
-- Sundet, Dani FR Oregon Tech NH
1.45
XXX
-- Pink, Sydney FR Sacramento S NH
1.45
XXX
Women Pole Vault min 2.65
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 4.20m 3/21/2015 Brysun Stately, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Merritt, Kaitlyn FR Stanford 4.10m 13-05.25
2 Brandon, Danielle SO Sacramento S 3.85m 12-07.50
3 Martinez, Lauren FR California J3.85m 12-07.50
4 Dumas, Miranda SR Sacramento S 3.70m 12-01.50
5 Sack, Taylor JR Chico State J3.70m 12-01.50
5 Tokar, Holly SO UC Davis J3.70m 12-01.50
7 McNulty, Jackie FR Stanford 3.55m 11-07.75
8 Anderson, Siobhan Unattached J3.55m 11-07.75
8 Jacques, Taylore SO Stanford J3.55m 11-07.75
10 Carbullido, Hayley JR Sacramento S J3.55m 11-07.75
10 Farrell, Megan FR Chico State J3.55m 11-07.75
2.71 2.85 3.05 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P O O XO XXO XXX
12 Butler, Lea JR Stanislaus S 3.40m 11-01.75
2.71 2.85 3.05 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P P XO O XXX
12 Steffen, Danielle JR UC Davis 3.40m 11-01.75
12 Jensen, Anna SR Sacramento S 3.40m 11-01.75
2.71 2.85 3.05 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P P P O XXX
12 Austin, Allie FR Fresno Pacif 3.40m 11-01.75
16 Jackson, Jayden Kay 8 Unattached 3.05m 10-00.00
2.71 2.85 3.05 3.25
P XXO O XXX
17 Ingram, Katie JR Oregon Tech 2.71m 8-10.75
2.71 2.85
O XXX
17 Randall, Rachel FR Butte 2.71m 8-10.75
2.71 2.85
XXO XXX
17 Babbes, Alexis FR American Riv 2.71m 8-10.75
2.71 2.85
XXO XXX
17 Jaegel, Janelle SO Southern Ore 2.71m 8-10.75
2.71 2.85
O XXX
-- Maroon, Ariel SR UC Davis NH
-- Kubicki, Anastasia FR UC Davis NH
2.71 2.85 3.05 3.25 3.40
P P P P XXX
-- Kroll, Theresa Unattached NH
-- stately, brysun 4 Unattached NH
-- Summersett, Nicole FR Stanford NH
-- Bragg, Joy FR San Joaquin NH
2.71
XXX
-- Hall, Amanda SR Stanislaus S NH
2.71 2.85 3.05
P P XXX
-- Rice, Kaitlin FR San Joaquin NH
2.71
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 19-09 3/22/2014 Vashti Thomas, Nike
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Johnson-Upshaw, Kelsey SO San Jose St. 5.91m 2.3 19-04.75
5.31m(NWI) FOUL 5.91m(2.3) 5.72m(1.1) FOUL(2.3) 5.83m(1.8)
2 Whitburn, Brooke JR Chico State 5.90m 2.4 19-04.25
5.62m(0.2) 5.81m(NWI) 5.74m(NWI) 5.90m(2.4) 5.82m(1.0) 5.85m(2.2)
3 Harbaugh, Cambree SO San Jose St. 5.82m 1.2 19-01.25
5.36m(1.2) 5.64m(NWI) 5.75m(NWI) 5.48m(1.8) 5.76m(1.8) 5.82m(1.2)
4 Archie, Sharessa SR Fresno Pacif 5.60m 1.6 18-04.50
FOUL 5.53m(NWI) 5.60m(1.6) FOUL 5.25m(+0.0)
5 Lambert, Leah SO San Jose St. 5.59m NWI 18-04.25
FOUL FOUL 5.59m(NWI) FOUL
6 Davis, Ruby SR Chico State 5.57m 0.2 18-03.25
5.38m(NWI) 5.57m(0.2) 5.06m(NWI) 5.45m(1.9) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.8)
7 Iloanya, Nicole SO San Jose St. 5.50m 2.7 18-00.50
5.50m(2.7) 4.97m(NWI)
8 childs, jade SR Unattached 5.48m 2.7 17-11.75
FOUL(2.0) 5.48m(2.7) 5.26m(NWI)
9 Hield, Kadeisha JR Nevada 5.43m 1.8 17-09.75
5.43m(1.8) 5.20m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) FOUL
10 Venerable, Mi'Shaye FR Stanislaus S 5.41m 2.0 17-09.00
5.09m(NWI) 5.41m(2.0) 5.10m(NWI)
10 Boglino, Nirie FR Sacramento S 5.41m 2.4 17-09.00
4.79m(1.1) 5.41m(2.4) 5.30m(NWI)
12 Venzon, Elizabeth Unattached 5.37m 0.7 17-07.50
5.22m(1.2) 5.37m(0.7) 5.25m(NWI)
12 Vance, Nia FR Laney 5.37m 0.8 17-07.50
FOUL 5.37m(0.8) 5.36m(NWI)
14 Odesjo, Amanda JR Academy of A 5.36m 1.8 17-07.00
FOUL(0.8) 5.36m(1.8) 5.03m(NWI)
15 Dominguez, Candice SO Sacramento S 5.31m 2.0 17-05.25
FOUL 5.14m(NWI) 5.31m(2.0)
16 Tierney, Alexandra SO Nevada 5.19m 1.4 17-00.50
5.19m(1.4) 4.97m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI)
17 Abrams, Mykisha FR Butte 5.16m 2.4 16-11.25
4.93m(NWI) 5.16m(2.4) 4.96m(NWI)
18 Hill, Angel JR San Francisc 5.14m 1.1 16-10.50
FOUL 5.08m(NWI) 5.14m(1.1)
19 Carvalho-Mires, Aryana JR Chico State 5.12m 1.0 16-09.75
5.10m(+0.0) FOUL 5.12m(1.0)
20 Brown, Brittany FR Laney 5.10m 1.2 16-08.75
FOUL 5.10m(1.2) 4.88m(NWI)
21 Guerrero, Jordan JR San Francisc 5.06m 1.9 16-07.25
FOUL(2.0) 5.06m(1.9) 5.00m(NWI)
22 Cariaso, Lauren FR American Riv 5.05m 1.5 16-07.00
5.05m(1.5) x
23 Cartan, Nathalie SO Nevada 4.98m 2.5 16-04.25
FOUL 4.98m(2.5) FOUL
24 Muhammad, Hadiyah SO Academy of A 4.89m 1.6 16-00.50
4.88m(NWI) 4.89m(1.6) x
24 Duclayan, Kayla FR San Francisc 4.89m 2.1 16-00.50
4.89m(2.1) FOUL FOUL
26 Diboki, Laury Ashly FR San Joaquin 4.83m 0.6 15-10.25
FOUL FOUL 4.83m(0.6)
27 Gansberg, Jessa SO Chico State 4.82m 1.9 15-09.75
4.63m(NWI) 4.70m(NWI) 4.82m(1.9)
28 Gutierrez-Sanders, Jorda SO Yuba 4.78m 2.3 15-08.25
4.78m(2.3) FOUL FOUL
29 Doublin, Khayla FR Academy of A 4.75m 1.2 15-07.00
FOUL FOUL 4.75m(1.2)
30 Sundet, Dani FR Oregon Tech 4.68m 1.3 15-04.25
4.12m(NWI) 4.68m(1.3) 4.65m(NWI)
30 Caver, Briaunna FR Academy of A 4.68m 0.8 15-04.25
FOUL FOUL 4.68m(0.8)
32 Newson-Henry, Antonique FR San Joaquin 4.63m 1.3 15-02.25
FOUL FOUL 4.63m(1.3)
33 Phillips, Kayla JR San Francisc 4.61m 0.8 15-01.50
FOUL 4.61m(0.8) FOUL
34 Regier, Ashley JR Fresno Pacif 4.53m +0.0 14-10.50
4.52m(NWI) FOUL 4.53m(+0.0)
35 Cassinerio, Gianna FR Fresno Pacif 4.41m 2.0 14-05.75
FOUL FOUL 4.41m(2.0)
36 Jenkins, Jasmine SO Pacific 4.37m 1.3 14-04.00
4.37m(1.3) 4.31m(NWI)
37 Mariland, Alexis FR Sacramento City 4.35m 0.7 14-03.25
FOUL 4.35m(0.7) 4.27m(NWI)
38 Perez, Yvette FR William Jess 4.09m 2.1 13-05.00
FOUL FOUL 4.09m(2.1)
39 Garcia, Alexa FR Yuba 3.92m 1.0 12-10.50
FOUL FOUL 3.92m(1.0)
-- Thompson, Shelby SO Oregon Tech FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hughes, Allanah SO California FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 41-00.50 3/25/2006 Cassandra Strickland, University of Calif
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Graves, Brittany SO Nevada 11.83m 0.5 38-09.75
FOUL FOUL(0.9) 11.83m(0.5) 11.79m(0.9) 11.71m(+0.0)
2 Li, Catherine SR UC Davis 11.82m 1.3 38-09.50
11.55m(1.3) 11.81m(1.2) 11.82m(1.3) 11.65m(0.9) 11.51m(0.8)
3 Hill, Sarah SR Fresno Pacif 11.50m 1.2 37-08.75
11.50m(1.2) 11.21m(+0.0) 11.48m(1.8) 11.29m(1.0) 11.38m(1.3) 11.30m(0.6)
4 Phillips, Kayla JR San Francisc 11.47m 2.0 37-07.75
11.22m(1.4) 11.47m(2.0) 11.29m(2.4) FOUL(1.9) 11.36m(+0.0) 10.93m(0.8)
5 Guerrero, Jordan JR San Francisc 11.42m 0.2 37-05.75
11.42m(0.2) 11.22m(1.2) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(0.9)
6 Pennington, Dezirae SO Nevada 11.41m 0.2 37-05.25
FOUL(1.3) 11.41m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)
7 Gallop, Cora FR Southern Ore 11.12m 2.0 36-05.75
11.08m(1.4) 11.12m(2.0) FOUL(0.4) 10.77m(0.9) 10.95m(0.2)
8 Brown, Brittany FR Laney 11.00m 1.3 36-01.25
10.97m(2.1) 10.80m(1.0) 10.83m(+0.0) 11.00m(1.3) 10.93m(1.2) 10.82m(0.3)
8 Davis, Ruby SR Chico State 11.00m 3.7 36-01.25
10.71m(NWI) 11.00m(3.7) FOUL(1.5)
10 Vaniewberg, Katelyn Unattached 10.97m +0.0 36-00.00
10.97m(+0.0) 10.40m(+0.0) 10.91m(0.1) 10.49m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
11 Vance, Nia FR Laney 10.92m 0.5 35-10.00
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.4) 10.92m(0.5)
12 Carvalho-Mires, Aryana JR Chico State 10.64m 1.6 34-11.00
10.64m(1.6) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.3)
13 Cartan, Nathalie SO Nevada 10.63m 1.5 34-10.50
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 10.63m(1.5)
14 Hepworth, Grace FR Chico State 10.56m 2.7 34-07.75
10.56m(2.7) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.8)
15 Diboki, Laury Ashly FR San Joaquin 10.53m 2.5 34-06.75
FOUL(0.1) 10.53m(2.5) 10.29m(+0.0)
16 Duclayan, Kayla FR San Francisc 10.46m 2.5 34-04.00
10.36m(0.1) 10.46m(2.5)
17 Cassinerio, Gianna FR Fresno Pacif 10.26m +0.0 33-08.00
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.7) 10.26m(+0.0)
18 Regier, Ashley JR Fresno Pacif 10.22m 2.6 33-06.50
10.20m(0.9) 10.22m(2.6) 9.90m(1.7)
19 Pitz, Brooklynn FR Chico State 10.14m 3.5 33-03.25
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.5) 10.14m(3.5)
20 Newson-Henry, Antonique FR San Joaquin 9.82m 0.2 32-02.75
FOUL(1.1) 9.82m(0.2) 9.79m(0.9)
-- Rico, Addisen FR Yuba FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Garcia, Alexa FR Yuba FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Harbaugh, Cambree SO San Jose St. FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Young-Werner, Rian FR Academy of A FOUL
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.3)
-- Thompson, Shelby SO Oregon Tech FOUL
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.5)
-- Mariland, Alexis FR Sacramento City FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.8)
-- Archie, Sharessa SR Fresno Pacif FOUL
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.5)
-- Muhammad, Hadiyah SO Academy of A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bragg, Joy FR San Joaquin FOUL
FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.4)
-- Hill, Angel JR San Francisc FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 48-04.75 3/22/2008 Kamaiya Warren, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Giger, Lena SO Stanford 15.82m 51-11.00
15.10m 15.34m FOUL 15.14m 15.82m 15.16m
2 Oliver, Ariel JR Humboldt Sta 14.25m 46-09.00
FOUL FOUL 14.14m 14.25m 13.89m 13.09m
2 French, Brandi FR Nevada 14.25m 46-09.00
13.68m FOUL 13.48m 13.35m 14.25m 13.57m
4 Jones, Erinn Unattached 14.24m 46-08.75
13.66m 14.24m FOUL FOUL 13.89m 13.90m
5 Dubois, Anna SO Nevada 13.83m 45-04.50
13.64m 13.47m 13.83m 13.47m FOUL FOUL
6 Cooper, Tyhana JR Sacramento S 13.29m 43-07.25
13.10m 13.29m 12.10m 12.80m FOUL FOUL
6 Bierly, Imani SO Yuba 13.29m 43-07.25
FOUL 13.26m 12.98m 13.29m FOUL FOUL
8 Jones, Jelaia FR Sacramento S 13.22m 43-04.50
13.04m 13.11m 13.09m 11.91m 12.48m 13.22m
9 Jones, Alexandra JR San Francisc 12.58m 41-03.25
12.58m FOUL 11.92m
10 Jones, Morgan Unattached 12.57m 41-03.00
11.88m 12.54m 12.15m 12.19m 11.18m 12.57m
11 Uikilifi, Nicole SR San Francisc 12.51m 41-00.50
11.75m FOUL 12.51m
12 Durand, Kathleen Unattached 12.33m 40-05.50
12.33m 11.92m 12.11m
13 Alnas, Krystal JR Stanislaus S 12.29m 40-04.00
11.41m FOUL 12.29m
14 Lassair, Tyra FR Sacramento S 11.99m 39-04.00
11.99m FOUL FOUL
15 Cardenas, Marisela FR San Francisc 11.97m 39-03.25
11.55m 11.46m 11.97m
16 Bankas, Lily FR Humboldt Sta 11.95m 39-02.50
11.95m 11.80m 11.69m
17 Massengale, Courtney FR San Francisc 11.73m 38-06.00
11.73m 11.15m 10.97m
18 Paulo, Janelle SO Sacramento City 11.60m 38-00.75
11.60m 10.18m FOUL
19 Lambert, Hannah FR Southern Ore 11.16m 36-07.50
10.79m 11.16m 10.08m
20 Duarte, Jami JR Chico State 11.06m 36-03.50
10.92m 11.06m 11.05m
21 Cisneros-Haefke, Selena FR Sacramento S 10.79m 35-05.00
10.79m 9.56m 10.74m
22 Goss, Madison FR Humboldt Sta 10.67m 35-00.25
10.67m 10.45m FOUL
23 Head, Gabby JR Fresno Pacif 10.41m 34-02.00
10.41m 10.08m 9.73m
24 Newman, Daisy FR Siskiyous 10.38m 34-00.75
10.38m 9.92m 9.64m
25 Garrick, Adora SO Chabot 10.37m 34-00.25
FOUL 10.29m 10.37m
26 Perry, Airieal FR Yuba 10.16m 33-04.00
FOUL FOUL 10.16m
27 Bruschi, Grace FR Redwoods 10.03m 32-11.00
10.03m 9.43m 9.73m
28 Martin, Alexis SO Chabot 9.91m 32-06.25
9.62m 9.39m 9.91m
29 Newson-Henry, Antonique FR San Joaquin 9.88m 32-05.00
9.88m
30 Trevizo, Bianca JR William Jess 9.70m 31-10.00
9.70m 9.53m 9.17m
31 Jones, Shapre FR San Joaquin 9.63m 31-07.25
9.44m 9.63m 9.48m
32 Garcia, Kaylin FR Fresno Pacif 9.57m 31-04.75
9.57m 8.97m FOUL
33 Green-Hahn, Stephanie SR Chico State 9.56m 31-04.50
9.56m FOUL 9.19m
34 Jenkins, Jasmine SO Pacific 9.52m 31-03.00
8.73m 8.85m 9.52m
35 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla SO Yuba 9.38m 30-09.25
9.09m 9.38m FOUL
36 Kott, Monica FR Pacific 9.31m 30-06.50
9.31m 9.25m 9.21m
37 Shepard, Destiny FR Yuba 9.25m 30-04.25
8.93m 9.25m FOUL
38 Combs, Caroline FR Sacramento S 9.20m 30-02.25
8.82m 9.16m 9.20m
39 Mataele, Laiseni FR San Jose St. 9.15m 30-00.25
9.15m 8.76m 8.44m
40 Postle, Shannon JR William Jess 9.12m 29-11.25
8.90m 8.86m 9.12m
41 Sapp, Chauntel SO Sonoma St. 8.83m 28-11.75
8.83m 8.80m FOUL
42 Jones, Nishan FR Chabot 8.82m 28-11.25
8.51m 8.63m 8.82m
43 Butler, Paris FR San Joaquin 8.10m 26-07.00
8.10m FOUL FOUL
44 Enos, Scarlett FR Merced 5.70m 18-08.50
5.70m 5.27m 5.43m
-- Sutton, Shawnice SO Fresno Pacif FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw min 100'
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 198-03 3/22/2008 Stephanie Brown-Trafton, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown Trafton, Stephanie Unattached 59.75m 196-00
FOUL 47.13m 58.21m 59.75m 57.23m 56.81m
2 Allman, Valarie JR Stanford 58.09m 190-07
55.40m 54.38m FOUL 58.09m 54.94m FOUL
3 Oliver, Ariel JR Humboldt Sta 48.69m 159-09
48.69m FOUL 48.10m 48.18m 46.99m 45.41m
4 Durand, Kathleen Unattached 45.55m 149-05
45.18m 43.95m 43.56m 41.48m 45.55m 42.26m
5 Jackson, Danielle Sacramento S 43.14m 141-06
41.78m 40.87m 40.10m 43.14m FOUL 38.38m
6 Uikilifi, Nicole SR San Francisc 42.33m 138-10
41.55m 42.30m 40.32m FOUL 41.68m 42.33m
7 Massengale, Courtney FR San Francisc 42.20m 138-05
41.55m 42.20m 39.29m FOUL 36.85m 40.95m
8 Weaver, Elaine SR Sacramento S 41.69m 136-09
FOUL FOUL 41.69m FOUL FOUL 41.69m
9 Park, Tara SO Nevada 41.40m 135-10
41.40m 38.83m 39.67m FOUL 38.59m 38.25m
10 Bierly, Imani SO Yuba 40.65m 133-04
36.73m 40.65m FOUL
11 Pahulu, Moreen JR San Francisc 40.39m 132-06
38.68m FOUL 40.39m
12 Lassair, Tyra FR Sacramento S 39.97m 131-02
30.62m 31.93m 39.97m
13 Kinloch, Lauren SO Sacramento S 39.78m 130-06
FOUL FOUL 39.78m
14 Dubois, Anna SO Nevada 39.06m 128-02
39.06m 39.02m FOUL
15 Duarte, Jami JR Chico State 38.29m 125-07
38.29m 36.45m FOUL
16 Lambert, Hannah FR Southern Ore 38.19m 125-03
38.19m 32.54m 29.47m
17 Perry, Airieal FR Yuba 36.81m 120-09
36.81m 34.07m FOUL
18 Short, Kelsey SO Chico State 36.03m 118-02
32.51m 36.03m 35.50m
19 Bankas, Lily FR Humboldt Sta 36.00m 118-01
26.41m FOUL 36.00m
20 Garcia, Kaylin FR Fresno Pacif 35.07m 115-01
FOUL 32.29m 35.07m
21 Garrick, Adora SO Chabot 34.59m 113-06
34.59m 33.97m FOUL
22 Ross, Ashley JR Humboldt Sta 34.28m 112-06
FOUL 34.28m 31.91m
23 Jones, Jelaia FR Sacramento S 33.97m 111-05
33.97m 33.50m FOUL
24 Jones, Nishan FR Chabot 33.71m 110-07
33.71m 32.07m FOUL
25 Sutton, Shawnice SO Fresno Pacif 33.66m 110-05
33.66m FOUL FOUL
26 Alnas, Krystal JR Stanislaus S 33.58m 110-02
FOUL FOUL 33.58m
27 Jones, Morgan Unattached 33.28m 109-02
FOUL FOUL 33.28m
28 Bruschi, Grace FR Redwoods 32.77m 107-06
32.63m 32.77m 32.09m
29 Hawthrone, Shayne SO American Riv 32.60m 106-11
FOUL FOUL 32.60m
30 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla SO Yuba 32.48m 106-07
FOUL 32.48m FOUL
31 Serrano, Claudia SO Sonoma St. 31.61m 103-08
31.49m 31.12m 31.61m
32 Sexson, Alison SO San Francisc 31.50m 103-04
30.89m 31.50m FOUL
33 Frerichs, Mariah SO Sacramento City 30.89m 101-04
30.06m 30.89m 30.86m
34 Cisneros-Haefke, Selena FR Sacramento S 30.68m 100-08
FOUL 30.68m FOUL
35 Postle, Shannon JR William Jess 29.41m 96-06
FOUL 29.41m FOUL
36 Martin, Alexis SO Chabot 29.10m 95-06
23.57m 29.10m 28.02m
37 Newman, Daisy FR Siskiyous 26.99m 88-06
FOUL 26.99m FOUL
38 Jenkins, Jasmine SO Pacific 26.72m 87-08
26.72m FOUL FOUL
39 Jones, Shapre FR San Joaquin 26.35m 86-05
26.35m FOUL 21.03m
40 Shepard, Destiny FR Yuba 25.38m 83-03
25.38m FOUL 23.14m
41 Trevizo, Bianca JR William Jess 25.35m 83-02
25.35m 25.33m FOUL
42 Butler, Paris FR San Joaquin 21.80m 71-06
FOUL FOUL 21.80m
-- Campos, Elianna FR Humboldt Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sapp, Chauntel SO Sonoma St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Contreras, Erika SO Sacramento City FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kott, Monica FR Pacific FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw min 120'
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 189-10 3/25/2006 Caira Hane, University of Nevada
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McKee, Meagan Weight City 57.92m 190-00
56.08m 56.67m 55.02m 56.53m 57.92m 56.98m
2 Allman, Valarie JR Stanford 56.11m 184-01
50.24m FOUL FOUL 53.13m 54.91m 56.11m
3 Mundt, Michaela SO UC Davis 55.84m 183-02
FOUL 55.84m 55.83m 54.38m FOUL 52.61m
4 Parker, Destiny SO California 53.65m 176-00
51.53m FOUL 49.83m 53.65m 52.79m 45.33m
5 Young, Kelly Unattached 53.60m 175-10
53.60m 44.43m 50.98m 52.38m 52.12m 53.60m
6 Uikilifi, Nicole SR San Francisc 50.81m 166-08
44.19m FOUL 47.11m 50.81m 48.09m 48.92m
7 Alnas, Krystal JR Stanislaus S 50.75m 166-06
50.75m FOUL 45.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Cooper, Tyhana JR Sacramento S 50.28m 164-11
49.58m FOUL 49.41m 50.28m 50.25m 48.23m
9 Weaver, Elaine SR Sacramento S 47.55m 156-00
FOUL 46.89m 47.55m FOUL 47.31m 47.11m
10 Bierly, Imani SO Yuba 46.82m 153-07
FOUL 45.92m 46.82m PASS PASS PASS
11 Jones, Morgan Unattached 45.90m 150-07
45.90m 40.23m FOUL
12 Durand, Kathleen Unattached 45.51m 149-04
FOUL 45.51m 42.31m
13 Park, Tara SO Nevada 45.20m 148-03
FOUL FOUL 45.20m PASS PASS 45.20m
14 Jones, Alexandra JR San Francisc 45.09m 147-11
41.39m 44.07m 45.09m
15 Jones, Brittnee SR San Francisc 44.64m 146-05
44.64m 43.76m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
16 Pahulu, Moreen JR San Francisc 44.43m 145-09
37.50m 40.11m 44.43m
17 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla SO Yuba 43.82m 143-09
FOUL FOUL 43.82m
18 Lassair, Tyra FR Sacramento S 42.76m 140-03
42.76m FOUL 40.36m
19 Shepard, Destiny FR Yuba 41.37m 135-09
FOUL 40.56m 41.37m
20 Jones, Jelaia FR Sacramento S 40.57m 133-01
39.41m 38.11m 40.57m
21 Sutton, Shawnice SO Fresno Pacif 40.51m 132-11
40.51m FOUL FOUL
22 Holt, Madison JR Unattached 40.17m 131-09
40.17m FOUL FOUL
23 Paulo, Janelle SO Sacramento City 39.32m 129-00
39.32m FOUL FOUL
24 Green-Hahn, Stephanie SR Chico State 39.24m 128-09
39.24m FOUL 37.89m
25 Jackson, Danielle Sacramento S 38.36m 125-10
FOUL 38.36m FOUL
26 Villegas, Daisey JR Chico State 37.68m 123-07
37.46m FOUL 37.68m
27 Crowl, Sarah FR Stanislaus S 37.66m 123-07
37.66m 37.53m 37.65m
28 Head, Gabby JR Fresno Pacif 37.35m 122-06
FOUL 37.35m FOUL
29 Sneed, Taylor FR American Riv 37.24m 122-02
33.02m FOUL 37.24m
30 Duarte, Jami JR Chico State 36.87m 120-11
36.87m 36.84m ND
31 Cisneros-Haefke, Selena FR Sacramento S 34.41m 112-11
FOUL 34.41m FOUL
32 Kinloch, Lauren SO Sacramento S 33.92m 111-03
33.92m FOUL FOUL
33 Hawthrone, Shayne SO American Riv 33.82m 110-11
33.82m FOUL FOUL
34 Short, Kelsey SO Chico State 31.90m 104-08
FOUL FOUL 31.90m
35 Bruschi, Grace FR Redwoods 31.55m 103-06
31.55m FOUL FOUL
36 Rodriquez, Alexandra FR Sacramento City 23.57m 77-04
FOUL 23.57m FOUL
37 Arrington, Jessica SO Oregon Tech 19.76m 64-10
19.76m ND ND
38 Postle, Shannon JR William Jess 18.49m 60-08
FOUL 18.49m FOUL
-- Wilson, Channing SR Stanislaus S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
-- Contreras, Erika SO Sacramento City FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jamison, Tierney SO Yuba FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 159-10 3/22/2014 Megan Glassman, Stanford
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Channing SR Stanislaus S 48.71m 159-10
46.35m FOUL 36.66m 44.92m 45.25m 48.71m
2 Wiesbeck, Raffaela SR Nevada 46.71m 153-03
FOUL 42.97m 43.93m 44.24m 46.71m 46.04m
3 Coquis, Katia SO Nevada 45.55m 149-05
45.55m 40.94m PASS PASS PASS PASS
4 Zunino, Alyssa SR Nevada 43.00m 141-01
40.12m FOUL 41.78m 42.63m FOUL 43.00m
5 Newman, Daisy FR Siskiyous 41.12m 134-11
33.59m 37.22m 40.59m 38.10m 38.73m 41.12m
6 Haverfield, Savanna JR Nevada 40.34m 132-04
37.82m 37.73m 40.34m 39.74m 38.17m 34.74m
7 Moren, Cerah JR Unattached 40.18m 131-10
36.30m 39.45m 40.18m FOUL FOUL 36.97m
8 Grimm, Julia SO Santa Rosa 39.80m 130-07
FOUL 39.36m 39.80m FOUL 36.69m 38.13m
9 Pappelis, Nichole SR Sacramento S 39.77m 130-06
39.31m 39.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.95m
10 Head, Gabby JR Fresno Pacif 39.53m 129-08
38.71m 39.53m 35.09m
11 Frerichs, Mariah SO Sacramento City 38.57m 126-06
38.57m 36.80m 32.54m
12 Sriruksa, Ariel JR Humboldt Sta 36.93m 121-02
36.93m 34.63m 33.38m
13 Delamater, Meghan SR Chico State 36.50m 119-09
36.50m 34.64m 33.85m
14 Whitburn, Brooke JR Chico State 35.85m 117-07
35.85m FOUL 32.30m
15 Ananouko, Jojo FR San Francisc 35.17m 115-05
34.57m 35.17m 32.74m
16 Venzon, Elizabeth Unattached 34.62m 113-07
33.04m 30.60m 34.62m
17 Hendershot, Brandy FR Siskiyous 34.10m 111-10
34.10m 31.44m 32.13m
18 Combs, Caroline FR Sacramento S 33.90m 111-03
33.90m 31.15m 32.70m
19 Hunt-Murray, Zoe SO Chico State 33.79m 110-10
27.89m 33.79m 32.80m
20 Gonzalez, Jayme JR San Francisc 33.77m 110-09
33.77m 33.33m 30.02m
21 Price, Gwyn FR San Francisc 33.64m 110-04
33.64m 33.42m 33.12m
22 Herman, Kylie JR Chico State 33.40m 109-07
30.61m 28.36m 33.40m
23 Massengale, Courtney FR San Francisc 33.00m 108-03
32.09m 33.00m 32.99m
24 Cisneros-Haefke, Selena FR Sacramento S 32.76m 107-06
24.53m 32.76m FOUL
25 Pahulu, Moreen JR San Francisc 32.22m 105-08
28.38m 32.22m 29.25m
26 Crowl, Sarah FR Stanislaus S 31.95m 104-10
29.53m 28.40m 31.95m
27 Goss, Madison FR Humboldt Sta 31.29m 102-08
31.29m FOUL 29.34m
28 Iloanya, Nicole SO San Jose St. 31.19m 102-04
31.19m 24.13m 20.85m
29 Mahuna, Alia FR San Francisc 30.67m 100-07
26.76m 30.67m 27.98m
30 Ross, Ashley JR Humboldt Sta 30.56m 100-03
26.91m 28.06m 30.56m
31 Arrington, Jessica SO Oregon Tech 30.31m 99-05
29.89m 30.31m 27.11m
32 Lang, Allison SR San Jose St. 29.89m 98-01
25.95m 29.89m 19.50m
33 Sims, Kolbi FR San Jose St. 28.39m 93-02
25.37m 28.39m 26.12m
34 Serrano, Claudia SO Sonoma St. 27.15m 89-01
27.15m 26.90m FOUL
35 Culhane, Asha SO California 26.08m 85-07
26.08m FOUL FOUL
36 Sexson, Alison SO San Francisc 24.48m 80-04
23.80m 24.04m 24.48m
37 Diboki, Laury Ashly FR San Joaquin 23.54m 77-03
20.11m 18.76m 23.54m
38 Garcia, Kaylin FR Fresno Pacif 22.75m 74-08
22.33m 22.75m 20.34m
39 Gonzalez, Clarrisa FR San Joaquin 21.15m 69-05
21.15m 19.70m 17.88m
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Earle, Kate SR Humboldt Tra 26.28 NWI 773
2 Corrigan, Kassandra Unattached 26.30 NWI 771
3 Richmond, Jennah JR William Jess 26.55 NWI 750
4 Del Hoyo, Emilia FR Sacramento S 26.69 NWI 738
5 Lowe, Montana JR Fresno Pacif 27.45 NWI 675
6 Stoll, Jacky JR Fresno Pacif 29.72 NWI 502
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Corrigan, Kassandra Unattached 2:21.73 800
2 Lowe, Montana JR Fresno Pacif 2:28.05 718
3 Del Hoyo, Emilia FR Sacramento S 2:34.89 633
4 Stoll, Jacky JR Fresno Pacif 2:49.55 468
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Del Hoyo, Emilia FR Sacramento S 14.64 NWI 1 890
2 Corrigan, Kassandra Unattached 14.74 NWI 1 876
3 Earle, Kate SR Humboldt Tra 15.22 NWI 2 813
4 Richmond, Jennah JR William Jess 15.99 NWI 1 715
5 Lowe, Montana JR Fresno Pacif 16.67 NWI 1 634
6 Stoll, Jacky JR Fresno Pacif 16.73 NWI 2 627
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Earle, Kate SR Humboldt Tra 1.74m 5-08.50 903
1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O O O O O O O XO XO XXX
2 Corrigan, Kassandra Unattached 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O XO O O O XO XXX
3 Del Hoyo, Emilia FR Sacramento S 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
XO XO O XXX
4 Lowe, Montana JR Fresno Pacif 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.50 1.53 1.56
O XO XXX
5 Richmond, Jennah JR William Jess 1.50m 4-11.00 621
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53
O O O O O O XO XXX
6 Stoll, Jacky JR Fresno Pacif 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.41 1.44 1.47
XO O XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Corrigan, Kassandra Unattached 5.48m 2.4 17-11.75 694
2 Del Hoyo, Emilia FR Sacramento S 5.30m 1.3 17-04.75 643
3 Earle, Kate SR Humboldt Tra 5.28m 1.9 17-04.00 637
4 Lowe, Montana JR Fresno Pacif 4.90m 0.1 16-01.00 532
5 Stoll, Jacky JR Fresno Pacif 4.48m 2.9 14-08.50 423
-- Richmond, Jennah JR William Jess ND NWI
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Del Hoyo, Emilia FR Sacramento S 10.34m 33-11.25 552
10.08m 10.34m 10.20m
2 Richmond, Jennah JR William Jess 10.31m 33-10.00 550
9.82m 10.31m 8.79m
3 Lowe, Montana JR Fresno Pacif 10.07m 33-00.50 534
9.55m 10.07m 9.46m
4 Earle, Kate SR Humboldt Tra 9.89m 32-05.50 522
9.33m 9.89m 9.17m
4 Corrigan, Kassandra Unattached 9.89m 32-05.50 522
9.11m 8.76m 9.89m
6 Stoll, Jacky JR Fresno Pacif 9.29m 30-05.75 483
8.51m 9.29m 8.60m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lowe, Montana JR Fresno Pacif 29.29m 96-01 463
29.29m 28.01m 28.53m
2 Corrigan, Kassandra Unattached 28.71m 94-02 452
28.71m 25.98m FOUL
3 Del Hoyo, Emilia FR Sacramento S 28.53m 93-07 449
FOUL 28.53m 27.35m
4 Stoll, Jacky JR Fresno Pacif 27.59m 90-06 431
23.73m FOUL 27.59m
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Corrigan, Kassandra Unattached 4910
2 Del Hoyo, Emilia FR Sacramento S 4594
3 Lowe, Montana JR Fresno Pacif 4211
4 Stoll, Jacky JR Fresno Pacif 3489
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: 10.29 3/22/2014 Kemarly Brown, Merritt College
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ellis III, Robert JR Auc Elite 10.49 1.5 1
1 Williams, Rubin Heritage Tra 10.49 1.5 1
3 Tolliver, Emil SR Unattached 10.66 1.5 1
4 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah SO Stanford 10.73 1.5 1
5 Shellmire, Julius FR Southern Ore 10.74 1.3 2
6 Riggins, Anthony SR Stanislaus S 10.75 1.3 2
6 Griffin, Isaiah SO American Riv 10.75 2.9 4
8 McNally, Alexander SR Academy of A 10.78 2.9 4
9 Brusenback, Christopher JR Unattached 10.79 1.5 1
10 Johnson, Marcus SR Sheffield El 10.83 1.3 2
11 Mewborn, David SO Sacramento City 10.85 2.9 4
11 McDonald, John FR Merritt 10.85 1.5 1
13 Brice-Moore, Jelani SO Sacramento S 10.86 1.3 2
14 Boyadjiev, Sava Sheffield El 10.87 1.5 1
15 Turner, Michael Unattached 10.88 1.3 2
16 Johl, Karndeep SO Butte 10.90 1.4 3
17 Jones, Aaron FR Cal St. East 10.91 2.9 4
17 Cuellar, Bryan Unattached 10.91 1.3 2
19 Williamson, Tyus FR American Riv 10.92 1.3 2
19 Bremner, Cameron SO Southern Ore 10.92 1.4 3
21 Oliver, Dash Unattached 10.93 1.3 2
22 Bien-Aime', Daniel SO Siskiyous 10.94 1.4 3
23 Mattox, Craig JR Academy of A 10.95 0.8 9
24 Young, Stanley FR San Joaquin 10.98 0.7 5
25 Uwakwe, Nchekube JR William Jess 10.99 2.1 7
25 Singh, Jaskaran SO Chabot 10.99 2.9 4
27 Wethington, Karsten SO California 11.00 1.4 3
28 Riggins, Jordan JR Unattached 11.01 1.3 2
29 Sweet, Drakkar SO Siskiyous 11.02 0.7 5
30 Falls, Martino FR American Riv 11.06 0.7 5
31 Ovgard, Jacob SR Oregon Tech 11.07 2.9 4
32 Hannan, Zach FR Southern Ore 11.10 1.4 3
33 Niederer, Karsten SO Sacramento S 11.14 1.4 3
34 Ogedegbe, Toritsematse FR Menlo Colleg 11.16 1.4 3
35 Cohen, Cherrard FR Redwoods 11.17 1.1 6
36 Childs, westlund SR Unattached 11.18 2.9 4
37 Nelson, James SO Stanislaus S 11.19 2.9 4
38 Jones, D'Mitre FR American Riv 11.24 2.9 4
38 Arena, Seth SO Siskiyous 11.24 0.7 5
40 Rideout, Leron SR Chico State 11.26 2.1 7
41 Clark, Max JR Chico State 11.31 2.1 7
42 Ilio, Chris FR Sacramento S 11.34 0.7 5
43 Lokula, Benny SO Merritt 11.40 1.4 3
43 Mehler, Thomas SO Yuba 11.40 0.7 5
45 Rauser, Dustin FR William Jess 11.41 1.1 6
46 Brown, Melvin SO Merritt 11.43 1.1 6
47 Shaw, Miguel SR Stanford 11.44 1.1 6
48 Johnson, Dante FR Chabot 11.50 1.1 6
49 LeBlanc, Randall FR Chico State 11.51 2.1 7
50 Gernert, Phillip FR Cal St. East 11.58 2.1 7
51 Henley, Carl FR Sacramento City 11.59 2.1 7
52 Hernandez, Adrian FR Chico State 11.60 0.7 5
53 Gentry, Darrin FR San Joaquin 11.63 2.1 8
54 Anderson, Theron SO Redwoods 11.72 1.1 6
55 Bellamy, Dominque SO Yuba 11.73 1.1 6
56 Jenkins, Robert FR Butte 11.75 1.1 6
56 Otis, Louis FR San Joaquin 11.75 2.1 8
58 Nyce, Ray Nothin' But 11.78 1.1 6
59 Connell, Nathan FR Oregon Tech 11.81 2.1 8
60 Viney, TJ JR Fresno Pacif 11.90 0.7 5
61 Stevenson, Nathaniel SO Oregon Tech 11.91 2.1 8
62 Michelon, Max FR Siskiyous 11.99 2.1 7
62 Holtzclaw, DeAndre FR Redwoods 11.99 2.1 8
64 Braunschweig, Josh SR Oregon Tech 12.02 2.1 7
65 Domenighini, Brett FR Redwoods 12.05 2.1 7
66 Seiler, Brycen FR Butte 12.19 2.1 8
67 Teglia, Anthony FR Yuba 12.24 2.1 8
68 Fleming, Broderick FR Merced 12.53 0.8 9
69 Chapman, Eli SO Southern Ore 14.19 0.7 5
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Record: 20.64 3/24/2007 Jody Johnson, Sacramento State
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ellis III, Robert JR Auc Elite 21.11 -1.4 1
2 Williams, Rubin Heritage Tra 21.43 -1.4 1
3 Walton, Aspyn FR UC Davis 21.63 0.2 2
4 McNally, Alexander SR Academy of A 21.89 -0.8 3
5 Riggins, Anthony SR Stanislaus S 21.90 -0.8 3
5 Gix, Kianti SR Humboldt Sta 21.90 -1.4 1
7 Mewborn, David SO Sacramento City 22.02 -0.8 3
8 Kurtz, Frank FR Stanford 22.05 0.2 2
9 Williamson, Tyus FR American Riv 22.08 -0.8 3
10 Simms, Shawn SO Unattached 22.16 -1.4 1
11 Boyadjiev, Sava Sheffield El 22.22 -1.4 1
12 Johl, Karndeep SO Butte 22.24 0.1 5
13 Martinez, Armando SO Unattached 22.26 0.2 2
14 Jones, Aaron FR Cal St. East 22.28 -1.4 7
15 Maity, Amit FR Stanford 22.31 -0.8 3
16 Brusenback, Christopher JR Unattached 22.33 -1.4 1
17 Thomas, Brian SO UC Davis 22.35 0.1 5
18 Cuellar, Bryan Unattached 22.40 -0.8 3
19 Mewborn, Daniel SO Sacramento City 22.42 -1.4 4
20 Hankins, Anthony SO Butte 22.44 -1.4 4
21 Dunn, Jason JR Chico State 22.56 -1.4 4
22 Niederer, Karsten SO Sacramento S 22.74 -0.8 3
23 Ogbeide, Osaretin SR Sacramento S 22.75 0.2 2
24 Cain, Rohan JR Southern Ore 22.78 +0.0 6
24 Huynh, Adam JR Sacramento S 22.78 +0.0 6
26 Nelson, James SO Stanislaus S 22.81 0.1 5
26 Saparto, Hayden SO Southern Ore 22.81 -1.4 4
28 Uwakwe, Nchekube JR William Jess 22.82 +0.0 6
29 Holland, James SO Humboldt Sta 22.85 -1.4 4
30 Olubeko, Dotun JR Chico State 22.90 -1.4 7
31 Young, Stanley FR San Joaquin 22.92 -1.4 7
32 Rideout, Leron SR Chico State 22.98 -1.4 7
33 Rauser, Dustin FR William Jess 23.00 -1.4 7
34 Bien-Aime', Daniel SO Siskiyous 23.05 -1.4 4
35 Hansen, Porter FR Menlo Colleg 23.10 0.1 5
36 Shaw, Miguel SR Stanford 23.11 0.1 5
36 Joseph, Mark-lee FR Oregon Tech 23.11 -1.4 7
38 Franco, Mark FR San Joaquin 23.24 -1.2 8
39 Elzie, Jordan SR Stanislaus S 23.39 0.1 5
40 Mehler, Thomas SO Yuba 23.43 -1.4 7
41 Cohen, Cherrard FR Redwoods 23.44 0.2 2
42 Ilio, Chris FR Sacramento S 23.45 -1.4 7
43 McNamee, Bret FR Chico State 23.55 +0.0 6
44 Bellamy, Dominque SO Yuba 23.72 -1.4 7
45 La Shon III, Micheal FR Unattached 23.82 0.1 5
46 Carson, Oscar FR Redwoods 23.84 -1.2 8
47 Lucas, Julian SO Humboldt Sta 23.86 +0.0 6
48 Washington, Taurean SO Humboldt Sta 23.90 +0.0 6
49 Otis, Louis FR San Joaquin 23.95 -0.5 9
50 Connell, Nathan FR Oregon Tech 24.01 -1.2 8
50 Woods, Isaac FR Sacramento City 24.01 +0.0 6
52 Fleming, Martin FR Butte 24.02 -0.5 9
53 Curry, Davion FR Redwoods 24.08 0.1 5
54 Gernert, Phillip FR Cal St. East 24.13 -0.5 9
55 Manera, Mason SR Oregon Tech 24.24 -1.2 8
56 Fontenette, Dwayne FR Butte 24.33 -1.2 8
57 Brooks, Devante SO San Joaquin 24.73 -0.5 9
58 Mehra, Anish JR UC Davis 24.82 -0.5 9
59 Collins, Mackenzie SO William Jess 25.11 -0.5 9
60 Smith, Cory FR William Jess 25.38 -0.5 9
60 Braunschweig, Josh SR Oregon Tech 25.38 -1.2 8
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Record: 46.42 3/22/2014 Jordan Edwards, Academy of Art
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Walton, Aspyn FR UC Davis 47.41 1
2 Thomas, Brian SO UC Davis 47.52 1
3 Finical, Richard SO American Riv 48.19 1
4 Gix, Kianti SR Humboldt Sta 48.52 2
5 Huynh, Adam JR Sacramento S 48.93 2
6 Willson, Andrew FR Redwoods 49.47 4
7 Greenwald, Ben SR California 49.51 1
8 Clarke, Rhomel SO Chabot 49.57 3
9 Martinez, Armando SO Unattached 49.70 1
10 Mckinnon, Conner FR Chabot 49.71 3
11 Mewborn, Daniel SO Sacramento City 49.77 4
12 Aguilera, Taylor FR California 49.95 5
13 Joseph, Mark-lee FR Oregon Tech 50.04 3
14 Quartey, Cedric JR Southern Ore 50.21 5
15 Ogbeide, Osaretin SR Sacramento S 50.24 1
16 Cain, Rohan JR Southern Ore 50.25 3
16 Holland, James SO Humboldt Sta 50.25 3
18 Brown, Geoff SR Chico State 50.27 2
19 Andrews, Lane Unattached 50.42 4
20 May, Brennan JR Chico State 50.58 2
21 Thiara, Noveleen SO Stanislaus S 50.64 3
21 Wilkerson, Orlando FR Sacramento City 50.64 4
23 Cicciarella, Riccardo SO Redwoods 50.66 4
24 McNamee, Bret FR Chico State 50.93 5
25 Latin, Willie JR Chico State 50.96 3
26 Anawalt, Kevin SR Unattached 51.02 2
27 Moodie, Andre club redwood 51.11 2
28 Thrush, Thomas FR San Joaquin 51.12 5
29 Benson, Thomas JR Academy of A 51.19 4
30 Elzie, Jordan SR Stanislaus S 51.37 3
31 Ormonde, Zack FR San Joaquin 51.49 6
32 Purdum, Smith FR Humboldt Sta 51.59 6
33 Alishlah, Aziim FR Chabot 51.64 6
34 Franco, Mark FR San Joaquin 51.65 5
35 Lucas, Julian SO Humboldt Sta 51.77 5
36 Blomquist, Scott SR Menlo Colleg 51.79 6
37 Hansen, Porter FR Menlo Colleg 51.93 2
38 Whitmore, Elijah SO American Riv 52.05 4
39 Williams, O'Bryan Unattached 52.12 4
40 Anderson, Anthony FR Cal St. East 52.19 8
41 Tran, Vince FR Menlo Colleg 52.40 5
42 Gresham, Malik SO Unattached 53.14 5
43 Robledo, Jesus FR Merced 53.22 6
44 Hernandez, Alex FR San Joaquin 53.30 7
45 Woods, Isaac FR Sacramento City 53.53 7
46 Putman, Daniel FR Yuba 54.00 7
47 Jasper, Matthew FR William Jess 54.05 7
48 Manera, Mason SR Oregon Tech 54.24 6
49 La Shon III, Micheal FR Unattached 54.40 2
50 Carson, Oscar FR Redwoods 54.50 6
51 Collins, Mackenzie SO William Jess 55.18 8
52 Mehra, Anish JR UC Davis 55.44 7
53 Smith, Cory FR William Jess 56.34 7
54 Van Alstine, Micah FR Menlo Colleg 56.60 8
55 Perez, Yovani FR Yuba 58.91 8
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: 1:48.25 3/21/2009 Steve Sherer, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alvarado, Abraham JR Stanislaus S 1:49.47 1
2 Castro, Gerardo SO CCSF 1:50.19 1
3 Nicklason, Hugh FR San Francisc 1:50.91 1
4 Pepiot, Valentin SR Academy of A 1:51.23 1
5 Brooks, Ian SO Stanislaus S 1:51.72 1
6 Hixson, Robert JR Stanislaus S 1:52.17 1
7 Smith, Brian FR Stanford 1:52.20 2
8 Mallory, Anthony SR Sra Elite 1:52.21 2
9 Hansen, Zach SR St. Mary's ( 1:52.52 1
10 Malone-White, Evan JR California 1:53.14 2
11 Morton, Derek FR Chico State 1:53.63 2
12 Quintero, Alan SO American Riv 1:53.78 2
13 Good, Michael FR Chico State 1:53.89 3
14 Vargas, Ramon JR Stanislaus S 1:54.02 2
15 White, Christian FR Stanford 1:54.28 2
16 Browne, Joshua FR Academy of A 1:54.66 2
17 Fanelli, Gary JR Southern Ore 1:54.69 3
18 Tarango, Benjamin SR Humboldt Sta 1:54.85 1
19 Jospeh, Dejon FR American Riv 1:54.91 3
20 Hinton, Kai SR Navy 1:54.96 2
21 Gibson, Stephen FR American Riv 1:55.06 3
22 Laris, Copeland FR California 1:55.08 3
23 Elliott II, Craig JR William Jess 1:55.13 2
24 Fontanarosa, Pierre JR Academy of A 1:55.31 3
25 Moore, Jarrett SR San Francisc 1:55.76 2
26 Solis, Omar JR San Francisc 1:56.12 3
27 Hixon, Jared SR Southern Ore 1:56.21 1
28 Corey, Ross FR Santa Clara 1:56.49 2
29 Ojeda, Christian JR Unattached 1:56.55 2
30 Taylor, Miles SR Oregon Tech 1:56.68 4
31 Paulk, Aidan SO Southern Ore 1:56.69 4
32 Montenegro, Cristhian Unattached 1:57.04 4
33 Gonzalez, Ivan JR California 1:57.17 1
34 Wyatt, Paul FR Oregon Tech 1:57.64 4
35 Hill, Steven FR American Riv 1:57.97 3
36 Thurman, Justin FR Santa Rosa 1:58.08 4
37 Baynard, Daryon SR Unattached 1:58.20 4
38 VanSise, Christian FR Southern Ore 1:58.48 4
39 Salas, David SR St. Mary's ( 1:58.91 4
40 huynh, taylor SR Unattached 1:58.98 4
41 Venegas, Alberto FR Cal St. East 1:59.36 5
42 McCullaugh, Cormac Unattached 1:59.53 1
43 Zavala, Josh SO Fresno Pacif 1:59.82 5
44 Theus, Leo SR Cal St. East 2:00.49 4
45 Imsande, Austin FR Redwoods 2:01.30 5
46 Sangria, Matt FR American Riv 2:01.45 5
47 Whelpley, Justin JR William Jess 2:01.95 5
48 Habash, Samir FR St. Mary's ( 2:01.96 6
49 Palacio, Anthony FR Humboldt Sta 2:02.15 5
50 Daugherty, Tyler SO Merritt 2:02.16 2
51 Awad, Adam SR Fresno Pacif 2:02.25 5
52 Matli, Paul JR Humboldt Sta 2:02.85 5
53 Asam, Kainalu FR Humboldt Sta 2:02.88 4
54 Resendiz, Leo FR San Joaquin 2:04.67 5
55 Lopez, Ismael FR Redwoods 2:06.05 5
56 Caudle, Andrew FR Sacramento City 2:06.54 6
57 Bhatti, Chetanjot FR Sacramento City 2:07.03 6
58 Ormonde, Zack FR San Joaquin 2:07.07 6
59 Esparza, Joseph SO Redwoods 2:07.53 5
60 Mondragon, Brandon FR Notre Dame d 2:08.37 6
61 Pandit, Sahil FR Yuba 2:09.09 6
62 Runkle-Edens, Richard FR Menlo Colleg 2:10.31 6
63 Putman, Daniel FR Yuba 2:10.81 6
64 Haven, Brando FR Redwoods 2:17.06 6
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: 3:46.95 3/21/2015 Justin Brinkley, Stanford
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hansen, Zach SR St. Mary's ( 3:47.75 1
2 Pepiot, Valentin SR Academy of A 3:47.82 1
3 Shepherd, Edward JR San Francisc 3:49.10 1
4 Thorne, Adam JR Stanford 3:49.86 1
5 Fontanarosa, Pierre JR Academy of A 3:51.28 1
6 Dinger, Tai FR Stanford 3:51.68 1
7 Branagh, Ben SO San Jose St. 3:51.83 1
8 Aziz, Mohamed SO San Francisc 3:51.84 1
9 Jones, Richard Sra Elite 3:52.05 1
10 Huston, Jacob SR Sacramento S 3:52.07 1
11 Leach, Matt SR San Francisc 3:53.04 1
12 McCullaugh, Cormac Unattached 3:54.49 1
13 Castillo-Urbina, Mario SR Humboldt Sta 3:57.48 2
14 Aleman, Abel SO Stanislaus S 3:57.60 3
15 Aceves, Miguel SR UC Davis 3:57.61 2
16 Gibson, Patrick SO Stanford 3:57.71 1
17 Everett, Kris JR Academy of A 3:58.20 1
18 Pina, Jose FR San Jose St. 3:58.36 2
19 Mallory, Anthony SR Sra Elite 3:58.80 1
20 Daugherty, Tyler SO Merritt 3:59.46 3
21 Stalun, Jeffrey JR Unattached 3:59.80 2
22 Salomon, Dustyn FR Humboldt Sta 4:00.17 2
23 Bordoni, John JR Stanford 4:00.18 3
24 Esposito, Austin JR Academy of A 4:00.65 2
25 Boffman, Raymond FR St. Mary's ( 4:01.21 3
26 Rodarte, Raul JR San Jose St. 4:01.67 3
27 Reher, Michael BAA 4:01.78 1
28 Maule, Blake SO Sacramento S 4:01.90 2
29 Schireman, Ray SO Southern Ore 4:01.98 2
30 Hamid, Abdul SO American Riv 4:02.80 2
31 Padilla, Omar SR Humboldt Sta 4:03.06 2
32 Salas, David SR St. Mary's ( 4:03.51 3
33 Sanchez, Anthony SO American Riv 4:03.74 3
34 Monsalud, Cristian FR San Francisc 4:04.35 2
35 Cushman, Connor JR Southern Ore 4:04.36 3
36 Avila, Ricardo FR Sacramento S 4:05.20 3
37 Morales-Lomeli, Gonzalo FR American Riv 4:05.23 3
38 Fenske, Terry SO Unattached 4:05.46 4
39 Hill, Brandon JR Humboldt Sta 4:06.23 3
40 Williams, Matt SR Southern Ore 4:06.27 4
41 Vasquez, Edwardo SR Sacramento S 4:07.25 2
42 Walker, Ross FR American Riv 4:07.51 3
43 Gonzales, Christian SR Sacramento S 4:08.42 1
44 Tooley, Jean Baptiste FR Santa Clara 4:08.49 2
45 D'Acquisto, Domenic Sra Elite 4:09.11 3
46 Melendez, Andrew SO Santa Clara 4:09.44 4
47 Borceguin, Pablo Wolfpack Run 4:11.00 4
48 Montenegro, Cristhian Unattached 4:11.23 4
49 Diaz, Caleb JR Southern Ore 4:11.68 3
50 Habash, Samir FR St. Mary's ( 4:13.68 4
51 Ramirez, Orlando SR Cal St. East 4:16.91 5
52 Esparza, Joseph SO Redwoods 4:17.03 4
53 Olson, Cameron FR Cal St. East 4:17.67 5
54 Machado, Ethan SO Holy Names 4:18.68 4
55 Gonzalez, Isaac Unattached 4:18.86 4
56 Resendiz, Leo FR San Joaquin 4:19.62 5
57 Kanlong, Zach SO Cal St. East 4:19.77 5
58 Young, Ian Wolfpack Run 4:20.43 3
59 Nicaragua, Julio FR San Joaquin 4:21.58 5
60 Bhatti, Chetanjot FR Sacramento City 4:22.00 5
61 Parada, Irvin JR Cal St. East 4:22.17 5
62 Mondragon, Brandon FR Notre Dame d 4:23.55 5
63 Macias, Juan FR Holy Names 4:23.85 4
64 Caudle, Andrew FR Sacramento City 4:24.47 5
65 Keehner, Justin FR William Jess 4:26.31 5
66 Pearson, James JR Oregon Tech 4:28.51 4
67 Haven, Brando FR Redwoods 4:30.41 4
68 McPherson, Tim FR Oregon Tech 4:30.98 5
69 Mitchell, Garrett FR Holy Names 4:33.15 4
70 Runkle-Edens, Richard FR Menlo Colleg 4:34.92 5
71 Mejia, David SO Holy Names 4:35.39 4
72 Pandit, Sahil FR Yuba 4:36.51 5
73 Best, Gabriel SO Redwoods 4:45.24 5
74 Chapman, Benjamin FR Merced 4:52.07 5
75 DeVries, Alan SO William Jess 4:52.18 5
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Meet Record: 14:32.06 3/21/2015 Yohaness Estifanos, California
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Willers, Benny SR West Valley 15:08.42 1
2 Cobourn, Andrew JR Chico State 15:10.66 1
3 Ortiz, Jesus Unattached 15:13.92 1
4 Hassen, Hassen (Ozzie) FR American Riv 15:18.03 1
5 Mrgudic, Michael SO Stanislaus S 15:19.04 1
6 Nazarek, Cristian JR Humboldt Sta 15:20.14 1
7 Salcido, Ryan SO Sacramento S 15:20.99 1
8 Chance, Edward FR St. Mary's ( 15:21.42 1
9 Meza, Rogan SR Unattached 15:29.79 1
10 O'Brien, Ian SR Humboldt Sta 15:30.45 1
11 McCarter, Moshe Unattached 15:33.80 2
12 Shahmirzadi, Camron SR West Valley 15:33.84 1
13 Vik, Gunnar FR San Francisc 15:36.21 1
14 Purtzer, Quentin SO San Francisc 15:41.20 1
15 Schulz, Ben JR Oregon Tech 15:42.80 1
16 Gregory-Grimes, Jarred FR Academy of A 15:43.48 1
17 Carlos, Uriel SR Stanislaus S 15:43.61 2
18 Bermudez, Brett SO Academy of A 15:47.70 2
19 Gruver, Josh SR Sra Elite 15:47.82 1
20 Snel, Zech FR Cal St. Mont 15:48.66 2
21 Alexander, Ryan FR Southern Ore 15:49.01 2
22 Needles, Brad SO American Riv 15:50.45 1
23 Engdaw, Mulugeta SO Unattached 15:53.78 1
24 Sotelo, Israel FR Cal St. East 15:58.50 2
25 Wallach, Alex SO Cal St. Mont 16:00.08 2
26 Costa, Chris SO Academy of A 16:01.08 1
27 Garcia, Greg SR Southern Ore 16:02.46 2
28 Torres, Ryan SO Cal St. Mont 16:03.33 2
29 Burke, Matt SR Santa Clara 16:06.69 1
30 Morris, Matt SO American Riv 16:08.80 2
31 Fetter, Kyle JR Cal St. East 16:12.56 2
32 Greene, Bret FR Chabot 16:13.40 1
33 Perez, Joel SR Stanislaus S 16:16.76 1
34 Sussman, Mark FR Southern Ore 16:19.19 2
35 Ruvalcaba, Arthur JR Holy Names 16:24.15 2
36 Labadie, Mason FR St. Mary's ( 16:24.57 1
37 Stalheim, Ben FR Humboldt Sta 16:29.19 2
38 Cruz III, Carlos SO Humboldt Sta 16:37.48 2
39 Kelley, Jon JR Oregon Tech 16:41.28 2
40 Leon, Jesus FR Cal St. East 16:43.02 2
41 Kinoshita, Michael SO William Jess 16:48.29 2
42 Heitzenrader, Travis SO Southern Ore 16:54.49 2
43 Kretschmann, John FR American Riv 17:07.62 2
44 Mettler, Zachary FR William Jess 17:16.25 2
45 Elerts, Perry JR Notre Dame d 17:22.35 2
46 Maravilla, Kevin FR Notre Dame d 17:46.46 2
47 Gonzalez, Charlie JR Cal St. East 17:46.99 2
48 Gudino, Alex JR Notre Dame d 17:52.67 2
49 Wright, Brandon SO William Jess 18:02.62 2
50 Chapman, Benjamin FR Merced 18:24.19 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Record: 13.59 3/22/2014 Kevin Craddock II, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Craddock II, Kevin Swoop Academ 13.72 -0.3 1
2 Davis, Ashtyn SO California 13.92 -0.3 1
3 Lyons, Paul SR Sacramento S 14.08 -0.3 1
4 eastman, dominick Auc Elite 14.56 -0.3 1
5 Elliott, Leroy SO Chabot 14.76 -0.3 1
6 Bailey, Phill SR Unattached 14.78 1.5 2
7 Mobley, Ibrahima FR Menlo Colleg 14.79 2.4 3
8 Allen, Asa FR Merritt 14.85 2.4 3
8 Herman, Calvin JR Humboldt Sta 14.85 1.5 2
10 Easter, Alonzo JR Stanislaus S 14.89 1.5 2
11 Olubeko, Dotun JR Chico State 14.95 -0.3 1
12 Kaluhiokalani, Mario FR Humboldt Sta 14.98 1.5 2
13 Calvin, Donte 8 Unattached 15.01 2.4 3
14 Britton, Marlon JR Academy of A 15.13 -0.3 1
15 Wheeler, Casey SR Sacramento S 15.15 -0.3 1
16 Featherson, Gared FR San Joaquin 15.17 2.4 3
17 Gretz, Seth SO Oregon Tech 15.18 1.5 2
18 Tinsley, Austin SO Sacramento S 15.20 1.5 2
19 Lyles, Cambron SO American Riv 15.24 1.5 2
20 Turner, Jonte SR California 15.29 1.5 2
21 Crayon, Deon FR Butte 15.36 2.4 3
22 Perry, Jonathan Unattached 15.46 2.4 3
23 Wright, Quinlan SO Academy of A 15.60 -0.3 1
24 Hannan, Zach FR Southern Ore 15.91 2.4 3
25 Clark, Max JR Chico State 15.97 2.4 3
26 Bierly, Robert FR Southern Ore 16.07 1.7 4
27 Jones, Xavier SO Fresno Pacif 16.29 1.7 4
28 Dotson, Joe FR Southern Ore 16.43 1.7 4
29 Brattain, Daniel SO Oregon Tech 16.59 1.5 2
30 Mitchell, Jake SO Chico State 17.02 1.7 4
31 Hernandez, Alex FR San Joaquin 17.39 1.7 4
32 Seiler, Brycen FR Butte 17.71 1.7 4
33 Holtzclaw, DeAndre FR Redwoods 18.01 1.7 4
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Record: 51.38 3/21/2009 Alexander Wilright, UC Davis
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chandler, Jason SR UC Davis 52.28 1
2 Brady, Daniel SO Stanford 52.65 1
3 Skovronski, Roman SR Academy of A 53.00 1
4 Dolese, Colin SO Stanford 53.13 2
5 Lake, Tristan SR Chico State 53.97 1
6 Ege, Lucas FR Stanford 54.19 2
7 Mobley, Ibrahima FR Menlo Colleg 54.52 3
8 Wheeler, Casey SR Sacramento S 54.55 1
9 Herman, Calvin JR Humboldt Sta 54.78 2
10 McConnell, Kelly SO Chico State 55.23 3
11 Easter, Alonzo JR Stanislaus S 55.60 4
12 Wright, Quinlan SO Academy of A 55.84 2
13 Kaluhiokalani, Mario FR Humboldt Sta 55.91 3
14 Hickam, Scott SO Fresno Pacif 55.92 3
15 Legohn, Jelani JR UC Davis 56.58 2
16 Thiara, Noveleen SO Stanislaus S 56.71 3
17 Tinsley, Austin SO Sacramento S 57.30 2
18 Montes, Bryan FR Chico State 57.45 4
19 Ragland, Diarra JR Unattached 58.13 3
20 Turks, John SO CCSF 58.49 2
21 Bierly, Robert FR Southern Ore 58.63 3
22 Hannan, Zach FR Southern Ore 59.27 5
23 Miskimens, Steven FR Southern Ore 59.61 4
24 Thrush, Thomas FR San Joaquin 1:00.92 5
25 Langston, David FR Siskiyous 1:01.61 4
26 Domenighini, Brett FR Redwoods 1:03.52 4
27 Warner, John FR Siskiyous 1:10.45 5
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet Record: 9:11.04 3/17/2012 James Johnstone, Southern Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Berriatua, Joseph JR Unattached 9:25.16
2 Wheeler, Chase JR Humboldt Sta 9:28.49
3 April, Cm SR Humboldt Tra 9:32.18
4 Poteracke, Kevin SO Southern Ore 9:44.14
5 Chestnut, Jesse SR Humboldt Sta 9:47.13
6 Plazola, Donald FR American Riv 9:49.85
7 Wells, Conor FR American Riv 9:56.16
8 Connolly, Zachery SR Unattached 9:57.41
9 Bailey, Nathan SO Santa Rosa 9:58.04
10 Rizo, Alexander JR Unattached 9:59.00
11 Taylor, Brandon SR Chico State 10:01.62
12 Aguirre, Casey SO American Riv 10:03.11
13 Stillman, Eli SR Southern Ore 10:07.87
14 Coulson, Donnie SR Southern Ore 10:21.24
15 Huff, Craig SO Unattached 10:26.79
16 Nicaragua, Julio FR San Joaquin 10:53.72
17 Siegel, Noah JR Cal St. East 11:07.53
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: 40.51 3/22/2014 , California
Khalfani, Dash, Oliver, Blocker
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sacramento St. 'A' 41.91 1
1) Ogbeide, Osaretin SR 2) Ilio, Chris FR
3) Niederer, Karsten SO 4) Brice-Moore, Jelani SO
2 American River 'A' 41.98 1
1) Jones, D'Mitre FR 2) Griffin, Isaiah SO
3) Falls, Martino FR 4) Williamson, Tyus FR
3 Unattched 'A' 42.02 2
4 Menlo College 'A' 42.12 2
1) Hansen, Porter FR 2) Mobley, Ibrahima FR
3) Noel, Elijah FR 4) Ogedegbe, Toritsematse FR
5 Southern Oregon 'A' 42.31 1
1) Hannan, Zach FR 2) Shellmire, Julius FR
3) Saparto, Hayden SO 4) Bremner, Cameron SO
6 Siskiyous 'A' 42.66 1
1) Sweet, Drakkar SO 2) Jackson, Trevian FR
3) Arena, Seth SO 4) Bien-Aime', Daniel SO
7 Butte 'A' 42.91 2
1) Jenkins, Robert FR 2) Johl, Karndeep SO
3) Hankins, Anthony SO 4) Crayon, Deon FR
8 Chico State 'A' 43.19 1
1) Clark, Max JR 2) Dunn, Jason JR
3) Latin, Willie JR 4) May, Brennan JR
9 Oregon Tech 'A' 43.37 2
1) Manera, Mason SR 2) Joseph, Mark-lee FR
3) Manley, Zuhuri JR 4) Browne-Moore, Aaron SO
9 Cal St. East Bay 'A' 43.37 1
1) Jones, Aaron FR 2) Cherry, Marquise SR
3) Juneau, Kimane JR 4) Gernert, Phillip FR
11 Redwoods 'A' 43.40 2
1) Cohen, Cherrard FR 2) Curry, Davion FR
3) Willson, Andrew FR 4) Cicciarella, Riccardo SO
12 San Joaquin Delta 'A' 43.70 2
1) Lacy, Donald FR 2) Thrush, Thomas FR
3) Featherson, Gared FR 4) Young, Stanley FR
13 William Jessup 'A' 43.91 2
1) Uwakwe, Nchekube JR 2) Jasper, Matthew FR
3) Collins, Mackenzie SO 4) Rauser, Dustin FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Record: 3:12.00 3/21/2015 American River JC, American River
R Finical, D Sawyerr, S Simms, R Ellis
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stanford 'B' x3:12.33 1
1) Dolese, Colin SO 2) Brady, Daniel SO
3) Brandt-Sims, Isaiah SO 4) Kurtz, Frank FR
2 American River 'A' 3:14.94 1
1) Griffin, Isaiah SO 2) Woods, Treshon FR
3) Jones, D'Mitre FR 4) Finical, Richard SO
3 Stanislaus State 'A' 3:16.09 1
1) Hixson, Robert JR 2) Vargas, Ramon JR
3) Brooks, Ian SO 4) Alvarado, Abraham JR
4 Stanford 'C' x3:18.19 2
1) White, Christian FR 2) Smith, Brian FR
3) Book, Daniel FR 4) Dinger, Tai FR
5 Chico State 'A' 3:18.65 1
1) Latin, Willie JR 2) Lake, Tristan SR
3) May, Brennan JR 4) Brown, Geoff SR
6 Academy of Art 'A' 3:18.89 1
1) Esposito, Austin JR 2) Browne, Joshua FR
3) Gregory-Grimes, Jarred FR 4) Fontanarosa, Pierre JR
7 Chabot 'A' 3:21.53 2
1) Singh, Jaskaran SO 2) Clarke, Rhomel SO
3) Elliott, Leroy SO 4) Mckinnon, Conner FR
8 Southern Oregon 'A' 3:23.30 1
1) Dotson, Joe FR 2) Cain, Rohan JR
3) Bierly, Robert FR 4) Quartey, Cedric JR
9 Unattached 'A' 3:23.54 3
1) Bailey, Phill SR 2)
10 Redwoods 'A' 3:23.96 2
1) Cohen, Cherrard FR 2) Curry, Davion FR
3) Cicciarella, Riccardo SO 4) Willson, Andrew FR
11 Humboldt State 'A' 3:23.99 2
1) Holland, James SO 2) Lucas, Julian SO
3) Kaluhiokalani, Mario FR 4) Herman, Calvin JR
12 Oregon Tech 'A' 3:25.20 2
1) Gretz, Seth SO 2) Browne-Moore, Aaron SO
3) Joseph, Mark-lee FR 4) Taylor, Miles SR
13 William Jessup 'A' 3:26.52 3
1) Whelpley, Justin JR 2) Jasper, Matthew FR
3) Smith, Cory FR 4) Elliott II, Craig JR
14 San Joaquin Delta 'A' 3:29.53 3
1) Franco, Mark FR 2) Ormonde, Zack FR
3) Hernandez, Alex FR 4) Thrush, Thomas FR
15 Sacramento St. 'B' x3:29.60 3
1) Gonzales, Christian SR 2) Maule, Blake SO
3) Huston, Jacob SR 4) Vasquez, Edwardo SR
16 Menlo College 'A' 3:32.47 3
1) Hansen, Porter FR 2) Tran, Vince FR
3) Ogedegbe, Toritsematse FR 4) Mobley, Ibrahima FR
17 Fresno Pacific 'A' 3:36.14 2
1) Hickam, Scott SO 2) Jones, Xavier SO
3) Umfress, Zach SR 4) Zavala, Josh SO
Men High Jump min 1.75
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 7-00.50 3/22/2014 Noel Frazier, California
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wright, Ed Unattached 2.14m 7-00.25
2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
O P O P XO
2 Frazier, Noel SR California 2.08m 6-09.75
2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14
O P XO P XPP
3 Cawley, Maximilian FR UC Davis J2.08m 6-09.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11
XO O XO O XO XXX
4 Onuoha, Daniel FR Sacramento S J2.08m 6-09.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11
O XO O O XXO XXX
5 Eng, Billy SR Sacramento S 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08
O O XXO O XXX
5 Clancy, Kyle FR UC Davis 2.05m 6-08.75
1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08
XO XO O XXX
7 Staab, Michael Unattached 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXX
8 Rex, Trevor FR Stanford J2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O XXO O XO XXX
9 Jaeger, Chris FR Chico State J2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
XO XO XXO XXX
10 Ryan, Shane SO UC Davis 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O XXX
11 Cain, Rohan JR Southern Ore 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
XXO O XXX
11 Chukwu, David SO California 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XXO XXX
13 Gretz, Seth SO Oregon Tech 1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
XXO XO O XXX
13 Troudy, Ryan SO Chico State 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
XO O XXX
15 Weltyk, Greyson FR Humboldt Sta 1.80m 5-10.75
1.75 1.80 1.85
O O XXX
16 Gentry, Darrin FR San Joaquin 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
XXO XXX
16 DeGiovanni, Clem FR Merritt 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
XO XXX
-- Herms, Jaeden SO Fresno Pacif NH
1.75 1.80
XXP X
-- Blomquist, Scott SR Menlo Colleg NH
1.75
XXX
-- Jackson, Trevian FR Siskiyous NH
1.75
XXX
Men Pole Vault min 3.75
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 16-04.75 3/22/2014 Dylan Duvio, Stanford
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Starkey, Garrett JR Stanford 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
O O XXX
2 Sampson, Vernon JR Fresno Pacif J5.00m 16-04.75
4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15
O O O XO XXX
3 Duvio, Dylan JR Stanford J5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.15
XO XXO XXX
4 Hierholzer, Forrest SR UC Davis 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
XO XXX
5 Pust, Ryan SO Unattached J4.85m 15-11.00
4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
O XO XO XXX
6 Duvio, Dalton Unattached J4.85m 15-11.00
4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
XXO O XO XXX
7 Bowler, Jacob SR Unattached J4.85m 15-11.00
4.70 4.85 5.00
XO XXO XX
8 Lopez, Luciano FR California 4.70m 15-05.00
3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P O O XO XXX
8 Emery, Daniel JR Stanford 4.70m 15-05.00
4.55 4.70 4.85
O XO XXX
10 Gretz, Seth SO Oregon Tech J4.70m 15-05.00
3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P O XO XO XXX
11 Kartz, Travis SR Unattached 4.55m 14-11.00
4.35 4.55 4.70
O O XXX
11 Fancey, Michael FR San Joaquin 4.55m 14-11.00
4.35 4.55 4.70
XXO O XXX
11 Boontjer, Jacob FR American Riv 4.55m 14-11.00
3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.55 4.70
P P P O XO XXX
11 Lind, Andrew FR California 4.55m 14-11.00
3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.55 4.70
P P P XO O XXX
11 Bailey, Phill SR Unattached 4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
XXO XXX
16 Lyles, Cambron SO American Riv 4.35m 14-03.25
4.35 4.55
O XXX
16 Seay, Dylan JR Oregon Tech 4.35m 14-03.25
3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.55
P P P XXO XXX
16 Benafghoul, Najee SO American Riv 4.35m 14-03.25
3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.55
P P O O XXX
16 Schwartz, Matthew SO California 4.35m 14-03.25
4.15 4.35 4.55
XO XXO XXX
20 Beltran, Matt FR American Riv 4.15m 13-07.25
3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35
XXO XXO XXO XXX
21 Ziyadinov, Nuriddin SR Fresno Pacif 3.95m 12-11.50
3.75 3.95 4.15
O O XXX
21 Mitchell, Jake SO Chico State 3.95m 12-11.50
3.75 3.95 4.15 4.35 4.55
P O P P P
21 LeBlanc, Randall FR Chico State 3.95m 12-11.50
3.75 3.95 4.15
P O XXX
-- Pater, Scott JR Unattached NH
4.55
XXX
-- Twissleman, Ryan FR San Joaquin NH
3.75
XXX
-- Albinto, Michael FR San Joaquin NH
3.75
XXX
-- Umfress, Zach SR Fresno Pacif NH
4.55
XXX
-- Smith, Dylan FR Chico State NH
3.75 3.95
P XXX
-- Langwasser, Charles SR Stanislaus S NH
4.35
XXX
-- Pust, Steven SR Unattached NH
4.85
XXX
-- Rodriques, Kyle SO Sacramento City NH
3.75
XXX
-- Bean, David SO Sacramento S NH
4.55
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 23-11.50 3/25/2006 Wiley King, Weber State University
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Cherry, Marquise SR Cal St. East 7.46m 1.6 24-05.75
7.46m(1.6) 6.19m(1.6)
2 Mattox, Craig JR Academy of A 7.33m 2.0 24-00.75
FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.1) 7.33m(2.0) 6.90m(1.3)
3 Bailey, Phill SR Unattached 7.17m 0.8 23-06.25
7.16m(3.0) 7.17m(0.8) 7.04m(1.7) FOUL(0.9)
4 Simms, Shawn SO Unattached 7.15m 0.5 23-05.50
7.01m(1.9) 7.13m(1.5) PASS 7.15m(0.5) 5.43m(0.3) 7.04m(2.4)
5 Dunn, Jason JR Chico State 6.94m 1.6 22-09.25
6.72m(2.3) FOUL(0.5) 6.94m(1.6)
6 Dronen, Alec FR Chico State 6.93m 1.1 22-09.00
6.93m(1.1) FOUL(1.6) 6.70m(1.3) 6.72m(0.5) FOUL(-0.4) 6.19m(0.3)
6 Martin, Aaron JR Chico State 6.93m 1.0 22-09.00
6.91m(2.2) 6.93m(1.0) 6.84m(0.8) PASS FOUL(1.0) 6.84m(1.1)
8 Pater, Scott JR Unattached 6.90m 3.2 22-07.75
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.4) 6.90m(3.2) FOUL(1.5) 6.76m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Nelson, Lenny FR American Riv 6.90m 0.5 22-07.75
6.90m(0.5) FOUL(1.1) 6.72m(1.5) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.5) 6.59m(0.5)
10 Turner, Michael Unattached 6.88m 1.8 22-07.00
6.88m(1.8) FOUL(0.2) 6.75m(0.5)
11 Richard, Eric Unattached 6.85m 2.2 22-05.75
6.31m(+0.0) 6.85m(2.2) 6.43m(1.1)
12 Eng, Billy SR Sacramento S 6.84m 1.2 22-05.25
6.22m(+0.0) 6.55m(+0.0) 6.84m(1.2)
13 Jackson, Nih-Jer FR Merced 6.81m 1.2 22-04.25
6.81m(1.2) 6.46m(0.9) 5.90m(1.0)
14 McDaniel, Donte JR Fresno Pacif 6.80m 2.4 22-03.75
6.80m(2.4) FOUL(2.7) 6.69m(1.0)
15 Noel, Elijah FR Menlo Colleg 6.79m 1.2 22-03.50
6.79m(1.2) 6.56m(1.2) FOUL(0.5)
16 Riggins, Jordan JR Unattached 6.77m 1.3 22-02.50
6.74m(2.4) 6.77m(1.3)
17 Childs, Steven FR UC Davis 6.76m 1.8 22-02.25
FOUL(1.1) 6.76m(1.8) FOUL(1.2)
18 Barger, Cory SO Sacramento S 6.74m 0.5 22-01.50
FOUL(1.9) 6.70m(2.4) 6.74m(0.5)
19 Hankins, Anthony SO Butte 6.69m 0.1 21-11.50
6.69m(0.1) FOUL(0.4) 6.29m(1.4)
19 Saparto, Hayden SO Southern Ore 6.69m 2.1 21-11.50
FOUL(1.6) 6.69m(2.1) FOUL(1.5)
21 Moon, Marco Unattached 6.67m 1.0 21-10.75
FOUL(0.8) 6.27m(0.5) 6.67m(1.0)
22 Skondras, Alex FR American Riv 6.66m 1.3 21-10.25
6.66m(1.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.7)
23 Jackson, Adrienne SO Sacramento S 6.61m 0.8 21-08.25
6.56m(1.3) 6.59m(0.5) 6.61m(0.8)
24 Barger, Dylan Unattached 6.59m 1.1 21-07.50
FOUL(1.3) 6.47m(1.4) 6.59m(1.1)
24 Sweet, Drakkar SO Siskiyous 6.59m 1.4 21-07.50
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.0) 6.59m(1.4)
26 Andrews, Lane Unattached 6.53m 0.3 21-05.25
6.53m(0.3) 6.41m(0.7) 6.35m(1.7)
27 Roberts, Dylan JR Humboldt Sta 6.50m 1.5 21-04.00
6.50m(1.5) 6.50m(0.9) FOUL(1.8)
28 Shocks, Adrian SO San Francisc 6.48m 1.1 21-03.25
6.48m(1.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.4)
29 Beltz, Zach FR Southern Ore 6.47m 0.4 21-02.75
6.47m(0.4) 5.82m(1.5) FOUL(1.4)
29 Manley, Zuhuri JR Oregon Tech 6.47m 1.1 21-02.75
6.37m(0.8) 6.47m(1.1) FOUL(1.3)
31 Pust, Steven SR Unattached 6.43m 0.9 21-01.25
6.43m(0.9) 6.02m(-0.5) 6.31m(1.4)
32 Ferges, Gabe SO American Riv 6.41m 2.2 21-00.50
FOUL(+0.0) 6.41m(2.2) FOUL(2.5)
33 Hall, Darrian FR Humboldt Sta 6.38m 0.8 20-11.25
5.37m(0.4) 6.22m(+0.0) 6.38m(0.8)
34 Young, Johnnie FR Academy of A 6.37m 1.7 20-10.75
FOUL(1.6) 6.37m(1.7) FOUL(1.5)
35 Gentry, Darrin FR San Joaquin 6.33m 0.6 20-09.25
6.33m(0.6) 6.19m(0.8) 5.97m(0.3)
36 Curry, Davion FR Redwoods 6.32m 0.3 20-09.00
6.00m(0.9) 5.92m(1.4) 6.32m(0.3)
37 Jackson, Trevian FR Siskiyous 6.29m 0.7 20-07.75
FOUL(0.5) 6.29m(0.7) 6.20m(0.9)
38 Sampson, Vernon JR Fresno Pacif 6.24m 1.1 20-05.75
FOUL(0.2) 6.24m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
38 Arena, Seth SO Siskiyous 6.24m 1.7 20-05.75
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.7) 6.24m(1.7)
40 George, Colton SO Chico State 6.21m 0.4 20-04.50
6.04m(1.3) 6.06m(0.7) 6.21m(0.4)
41 Mole, Keanu FR Butte 6.19m 1.4 20-03.75
3.51m(0.6) 6.19m(1.4) 6.13m(0.8)
42 Johnson, Adonis FR Diablo Valle 6.17m +0.0 20-03.00
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.5) 6.17m(+0.0)
43 Benson, Thomas JR Academy of A 6.07m 0.7 19-11.00
6.02m(+0.0) 6.07m(0.7) 5.86m(1.2)
44 Viney, TJ JR Fresno Pacif 6.05m 1.1 19-10.25
6.05m(1.1) 6.02m(0.7) 5.67m(1.1)
45 Dotson, Joe FR Southern Ore 5.82m 1.0 19-01.25
5.82m(1.0) 5.68m(1.9) 5.61m(0.6)
46 Jaggers, Nathan FR Diablo Valle 5.53m 0.7 18-01.75
5.36m(0.6) 5.41m(0.7) 5.53m(0.7)
47 Teglia, Anthony FR Yuba 5.47m 1.1 17-11.50
5.27m(1.2) 5.47m(1.1) 5.38m(1.1)
48 Seiler, Brycen FR Butte 5.42m 0.9 17-09.50
FOUL(1.3) 5.36m(0.5) 5.42m(0.9)
49 Mehler, Thomas SO Yuba 4.25m 1.4 13-11.50
FOUL(0.2) 4.25m(1.4) FOUL(0.8)
-- Dudley, James FR American Riv FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.1)
-- Fontenette, Dwayne FR Butte FOUL
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Record: 51-10.50 3/22/2014 Edgar Panford, Academy of Art
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 McDaniel, Donte JR Fresno Pacif 15.54m 0.6 51-00.00
15.21m(+0.0) 14.64m(0.4) 14.91m(0.6) 15.07m(0.3) 15.54m(0.6) 14.65m(0.6)
2 Moon, Marco Unattached 15.43m 0.5 50-07.50
15.43m(0.5) 15.13m(+0.0) 14.66m(0.5) FOUL
3 Sampson, Vernon JR Fresno Pacif 14.60m 0.5 47-11.00
FOUL FOUL 14.60m(0.5) 14.18m(0.8) FOUL 14.36m(0.3)
4 Young, Johnnie FR Academy of A 14.38m 1.1 47-02.25
14.09m(0.7) 14.26m(1.4) 14.38m(1.1) FOUL 13.91m(+0.0) FOUL
5 Jackson, Adrienne SO Sacramento S 14.20m 0.6 46-07.25
FOUL 13.78m(1.1) 14.02m(0.7) FOUL 13.65m(0.6) 14.20m(0.6)
6 Frazier, Barry JR Unattached 14.11m 0.5 46-03.50
FOUL 13.66m(0.7) 13.62m(0.7) 14.11m(0.5) 14.09m(0.7) FOUL
7 Bradford, Javone JR Chico State 13.90m 0.6 45-07.25
FOUL FOUL 13.66m(+0.0) 13.90m(0.6) 13.63m(0.7) 11.60m(0.3)
8 Manley, Zuhuri JR Oregon Tech 13.87m 0.4 45-06.25
13.87m(0.4) FOUL 13.82m(+0.0) FOUL 13.50m(0.3) FOUL
9 Dodds, Kevin SO UC Davis 13.77m 1.6 45-02.25
13.51m(1.0) 13.41m(0.3) 13.77m(1.6) FOUL 13.55m(0.9) 3.49m(0.2)
10 Brown, Blake SO Merritt 13.63m 0.8 44-08.75
FOUL 13.38m(0.3) 13.63m(0.8)
11 Roberts, Dylan JR Humboldt Sta 13.41m 0.8 44-00.00
13.39m(1.3) 11.80m(+0.0) 13.41m(0.8)
11 Hall, Darrian FR Humboldt Sta 13.41m +0.0 44-00.00
FOUL FOUL 13.41m(+0.0)
13 Mole, Keanu FR Butte 13.38m 1.6 43-10.75
12.29m(0.4) 13.38m(1.6) 13.04m(1.4)
14 Nelson, Lenny FR American Riv 13.37m 0.3 43-10.50
13.34m(0.7) 13.30m(0.9) 13.37m(0.3)
15 Skondras, Alex FR American Riv 13.36m 0.4 43-10.00
13.36m(0.4) 13.16m(2.1) 13.29m(0.2)
16 Dronen, Alec FR Chico State 13.07m 0.3 42-10.75
13.07m(0.3) 11.38m(0.9) 12.38m(+0.0)
17 Furuoka, Cory FR Chico State 13.00m 1.6 42-08.00
12.67m(0.5) FOUL 13.00m(1.6)
18 Kwong, Harrison FR Diablo Valle 12.77m 0.9 41-10.75
12.49m(0.5) 12.77m(0.9) 12.73m(0.6)
19 White, Brent FR Chico State 12.72m 2.8 41-08.75
12.34m(0.7) 12.72m(2.8) 11.78m(-0.3)
20 Jaggers, Nathan FR Diablo Valle 12.57m 1.9 41-03.00
12.43m(-0.2) 12.57m(1.9) 11.55m(0.4)
21 Browne-Moore, Aaron SO Oregon Tech 12.53m 0.9 41-01.50
12.22m(0.7) 12.53m(0.9) 11.73m(+0.0)
22 Dudley, James FR American Riv 12.36m 0.6 40-06.75
FOUL FOUL 12.36m(0.6)
23 Domenighini, Brett FR Redwoods 11.27m 1.5 36-11.75
FOUL 11.27m(1.5)
24 Holtzclaw, DeAndre FR Redwoods 11.22m +0.0 36-09.75
11.22m(+0.0) FOUL 11.09m(+0.0)
-- Lewis, Kailen FR Merritt FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 58-07.50 3/22/2014 Dave Nichols, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Parker, Sullivan SR California 18.22m 59-09.50
17.67m 17.85m 17.68m FOUL 18.22m 18.11m
2 Newman, Tristen SO Stanford 17.93m 58-10.00
17.77m 17.57m 17.93m 17.86m FOUL 17.72m
3 Uikilifi, Joshua Unattached 17.85m 58-06.75
17.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Randolph, Gary JR Stanislaus S 17.84m 58-06.50
16.35m 17.26m 17.70m 17.39m 17.84m 17.39m
5 Donnahoe, Ryan SO Yuba 17.40m 57-01.00
16.22m 17.40m 14.71m 16.55m 15.94m 17.13m
6 James, January Unattached 16.42m 53-10.50
15.92m 16.39m 16.42m 15.68m 16.09m 16.13m
7 McMorris, Malik FR California 16.12m 52-10.75
14.83m 14.58m 16.12m FOUL 15.50m FOUL
8 Casas, Richard SR Sacramento S 15.86m 52-00.50
15.73m 15.52m 15.86m FOUL 15.83m 15.86m
9 King, Tylor FR Southern Ore 15.78m 51-09.25
15.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.78m 15.05m
10 Peterson, Kyle FR Sacramento S 15.28m 50-01.75
13.75m FOUL 15.28m
11 Kaanaana, Darrell FR Yuba 14.84m 48-08.25
14.84m FOUL 14.82m
12 Sharoyan, Henry SO Unattached 14.78m 48-06.00
14.38m 14.73m 14.78m
13 Kaelin, Justin FR Siskiyous 14.56m 47-09.25
14.46m FOUL 14.56m
14 Pertusati, Michael FR UC Davis 14.42m 47-03.75
14.42m FOUL FOUL
15 Lowe, Thomas SO Butte 14.38m 47-02.25
14.07m 14.17m 14.38m
16 Hoff, Ethan JR Fresno Pacif 14.26m 46-09.50
13.64m 14.26m FOUL
16 Waggoner, Colton SO Yuba 14.26m 46-09.50
14.26m 14.10m FOUL
18 Ventimiglia, Zane SO Butte 14.06m 46-01.50
14.00m 14.06m FOUL
19 Tsang, Wade SR Chico State 13.91m 45-07.75
13.91m FOUL FOUL
20 York, Duke FR Oregon Tech 13.46m 44-02.00
13.08m 12.86m 13.46m
21 Wardwell, Zane FR Southern Ore 13.30m 43-07.75
12.19m 13.30m 12.17m
22 Contreras, JuanCarlos JR Stanislaus S 13.26m 43-06.00
12.39m 13.26m 13.01m
23 DeMoor, Chase SO Siskiyous 13.10m 42-11.75
11.75m 13.10m 12.86m
24 Tunnell, Kevin FR Southern Ore 12.93m 42-05.25
12.89m 12.93m 12.61m
25 Santiago, Anthony Unattached 12.91m 42-04.25
12.91m FOUL FOUL
26 Haddorff, Michael SR Chico State 12.64m 41-05.75
12.64m 12.54m FOUL
27 Cammon, Kyle SO Yuba 12.52m 41-01.00
11.53m 12.00m 12.52m
27 Makieve, Josh SO Sacramento City 12.52m 41-01.00
12.30m 12.52m 12.26m
29 Martin, Aaron JR Chico State 12.51m 41-00.50
11.46m 12.51m FOUL
30 Denton, Nick SO Chico State 12.45m 40-10.25
12.45m FOUL FOUL
31 Bronson, Jared FR San Joaquin 12.26m 40-02.75
11.76m 12.26m FOUL
32 Zazhitskiy, Roman JR William Jess 12.23m 40-01.50
12.00m FOUL 12.23m
33 Harris, Clint SO Fresno Pacif 12.05m 39-06.50
10.88m FOUL 12.05m
34 Metzger, Maximilian SR Humboldt Sta 11.98m 39-03.75
11.28m 11.76m 11.98m
35 Candelaria, Jacob FR Butte 11.86m 38-11.00
11.86m 10.92m 10.69m
36 Villa, Abel FR San Joaquin 11.84m 38-10.25
FOUL 11.45m 11.84m
37 Salas-Selem, Hector FR Menlo Colleg 11.83m 38-09.75
10.60m 11.83m 11.53m
38 McClurg, Michael FR Redwoods 11.79m 38-08.25
11.79m FOUL 11.55m
39 Baidoo, Elijah FR San Joaquin 11.76m 38-07.00
11.76m FOUL FOUL
40 Alvarez, Joe JR Menlo Colleg 11.61m 38-01.25
FOUL 11.61m 10.95m
41 Hernandez, Pedro FR Stanislaus S 11.51m 37-09.25
11.51m 9.43m 9.28m
42 Herting, Oliver SO Fresno Pacif 11.46m 37-07.25
11.30m 11.46m 10.76m
43 Candelaria, Trevor SO Butte 11.25m 36-11.00
FOUL 11.25m FOUL
44 Rivera, Hernan FR Merced 9.86m 32-04.25
9.62m 9.86m FOUL
45 West, Ryan SO William Jess 9.15m 30-00.25
8.71m 8.05m 9.15m
46 Negrete, Taylor SO William Jess 8.95m 29-04.50
8.29m 8.95m 8.20m
-- Girola, Anthony SO American Riv FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw min 140'
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 195-01 3/25/2006 Steffan Jonsson, Bosie State University
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Russell, Aaron JR California 53.15m 174-04
49.88m 53.15m 52.23m FOUL 52.01m FOUL
2 Kinloch, James SR Sacramento S 51.34m 168-05
50.99m 50.94m 51.34m 50.85m 48.55m FOUL
3 Waggoner, Colton SO Yuba 51.11m 167-08
47.93m 46.93m 42.84m 45.94m 51.11m 50.45m
4 Budincich, Nicholas SR Stanford 50.36m 165-03
50.36m 44.85m 45.67m FOUL FOUL 48.85m
5 Bender, Matthew SR UC Davis 49.80m 163-05
48.49m 48.71m 49.47m 45.26m 49.80m 49.14m
6 Randolph, Gary JR Stanislaus S 49.18m 161-04
47.14m 49.18m 48.91m 48.58m FOUL FOUL
7 Godsil, Marshall FR California 49.09m 161-01
46.44m 47.56m 46.61m 47.33m 47.98m 49.09m
8 Tsang, Wade SR Chico State 48.73m 159-10
47.63m FOUL 47.33m 48.73m 45.83m 45.83m
9 Peterson, Kyle FR Sacramento S 48.70m 159-09
44.06m FOUL 48.70m 47.57m FOUL FOUL
10 Haddorff, Michael SR Chico State 46.52m 152-07
45.39m 46.52m 43.87m
11 McMorris, Malik FR California 45.49m 149-03
45.49m 44.34m FOUL
12 Pertusati, Michael FR UC Davis 45.23m 148-05
FOUL 45.23m 44.45m
13 Contreras, JuanCarlos JR Stanislaus S 43.01m 141-01
FOUL FOUL 43.01m
14 Casas, Richard SR Sacramento S 42.56m 139-07
41.51m FOUL 42.56m
15 Harris, Clint SO Fresno Pacif 41.06m 134-08
41.06m FOUL FOUL
16 Donnahoe, Ryan SO Yuba 40.41m 132-07
FOUL 40.41m FOUL
17 Zazhitskiy, Roman JR William Jess 38.98m 127-11
FOUL 38.98m FOUL
18 Ventimiglia, Zane SO Butte 38.42m 126-00
FOUL 38.42m FOUL
19 Kaanaana, Darrell FR Yuba 38.00m 124-08
38.00m FOUL FOUL
20 Wardwell, Zane FR Southern Ore 37.75m 123-10
37.75m FOUL FOUL
21 Swisley, Nathan SO American Riv 37.05m 121-07
37.05m FOUL FOUL
22 Metzger, Maximilian SR Humboldt Sta 37.01m 121-05
FOUL 37.01m FOUL
23 King, Tylor FR Southern Ore 36.81m 120-09
36.81m FOUL FOUL
24 Santiago, Anthony Unattached 35.99m 118-01
FOUL 35.99m FOUL
25 Martin, Aaron JR Chico State 35.69m 117-01
FOUL 35.69m FOUL
26 Tunnell, Kevin FR Southern Ore 35.68m 117-01
FOUL 35.68m FOUL
27 Candelaria, Trevor SO Butte 35.46m 116-04
FOUL 35.46m FOUL
28 Ortiz, Juan FR Butte 34.90m 114-06
FOUL 34.90m FOUL
29 Cammon, Kyle SO Yuba 34.43m 112-11
FOUL 34.43m FOUL
30 Holsapple, Connor FR Humboldt Sta 34.38m 112-09
FOUL FOUL 34.38m
31 Herting, Oliver SO Fresno Pacif 34.09m 111-10
FOUL 34.09m FOUL
32 Sievers, Brian SR Southern Ore 33.47m 109-10
FOUL FOUL 33.47m
33 Hernandez, Pedro FR Stanislaus S 33.15m 108-09
33.15m FOUL FOUL
34 Girola, Anthony SO American Riv 33.14m 108-09
33.14m FOUL FOUL
35 Villa, Abel FR San Joaquin 32.25m 105-10
32.25m FOUL FOUL
36 Candelaria, Jacob FR Butte 31.68m 103-11
31.68m FOUL FOUL
37 Kaelin, Justin FR Siskiyous 30.57m 100-03
FOUL 30.57m FOUL
38 Baidoo, Elijah FR San Joaquin 29.18m 95-09
28.42m 29.18m FOUL
39 Negrete, Taylor SO William Jess 28.65m 94-00
28.65m FOUL FOUL
40 Rivera, Hernan FR Merced 25.55m 83-10
25.46m 25.55m FOUL
41 West, Ryan SO William Jess 21.18m 69-06
21.18m FOUL FOUL
-- Hoff, Ethan JR Fresno Pacif FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Perkins, Craig FR San Joaquin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw min 150'
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 210-09 3/22/2014 Derek White, PacBay Track Club
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McCullough, Ryan 8 Unattached 65.34m 214-04
FOUL 65.34m FOUL FOUL 63.79m 62.57m
2 Dan, Isaac SR California 62.55m 205-02
62.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 61.15m
3 Davis-Hammerquist, Kyle Unattached 59.44m 195-00
FOUL 58.19m FOUL 59.44m FOUL 58.91m
4 Kinloch, James SR Sacramento S 56.31m 184-09
56.31m 53.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Godsil, Marshall FR California 55.29m 181-05
FOUL 49.65m 52.32m 55.29m 52.61m 52.45m
6 Newman, Tristen SO Stanford 54.14m 177-07
FOUL FOUL 54.14m FOUL 53.52m FOUL
7 Knudsen, Alex SR Stanislaus S 53.77m 176-05
52.44m 53.38m 53.77m 52.00m FOUL FOUL
8 Hayek, Matthias FR Stanislaus S 53.29m 174-10
51.80m 52.98m FOUL 53.29m 48.85m FOUL
9 Russell, Aaron JR California 52.19m 171-03
FOUL 52.19m 51.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Bejaran, Eric FR Unattached 51.06m 167-06
FOUL FOUL 51.06m
11 Ram, Abhineet SR UC Davis 51.04m 167-05
FOUL 51.04m 49.26m
12 Rodriguez, Dominic Unattached 50.00m 164-00
FOUL 48.26m 50.00m
13 Tsang, Wade SR Chico State 47.78m 156-09
47.78m FOUL FOUL
14 Waggoner, Colton SO Yuba 47.53m 155-11
FOUL 47.53m FOUL
15 Peterson, Kyle FR Sacramento S 46.99m 154-02
46.99m FOUL 46.77m
16 Cammon, Kyle SO Yuba 46.97m 154-01
44.63m 46.44m 46.97m
17 Nagle, Nolan FR Chico State 46.95m 154-00
46.95m FOUL FOUL
18 Metzger, Maximilian SR Humboldt Sta 46.57m 152-09
44.97m 46.57m FOUL
19 Contreras, JuanCarlos JR Stanislaus S 45.29m 148-07
FOUL 45.29m FOUL
20 Swisley, Nathan SO American Riv 42.57m 139-08
FOUL 42.57m FOUL
21 Hoff, Ethan JR Fresno Pacif 42.53m 139-06
42.53m FOUL FOUL
22 Cornelio, Jacob SR Unattached 42.46m 139-04
42.46m FOUL FOUL
23 Haddorff, Michael SR Chico State 41.18m 135-01
41.18m FOUL FOUL
24 Reinwald, Trevor SR Unattached 40.54m 133-00
FOUL 40.54m FOUL
25 Kaanaana, Darrell FR Yuba 38.57m 126-06
FOUL FOUL 38.57m
26 McClurg, Michael FR Redwoods 38.49m 126-03
38.49m FOUL FOUL
27 Ventimiglia, Zane SO Butte 37.60m 123-04
37.60m FOUL FOUL
28 Lowe, Thomas SO Butte 37.49m 123-00
FOUL FOUL 37.49m
29 Santiago, Anthony Unattached 35.82m 117-06
35.82m FOUL FOUL
30 Candelaria, Trevor SO Butte 33.09m 108-07
33.09m FOUL FOUL
31 Harris, Clint SO Fresno Pacif 28.59m 93-09
FOUL 28.59m FOUL
32 Lundsten, Trevor JR Oregon Tech 25.65m 84-02
25.65m FOUL FOUL
33 York, Duke FR Oregon Tech 25.30m 83-00
FOUL FOUL 25.30m
34 Miranda, Austen FR American Riv 25.28m 82-11
FOUL FOUL 25.28m
35 Wolf, Joshua JR Oregon Tech 22.16m 72-08
22.16m FOUL FOUL
36 Ortiz, Juan FR Butte 8.43m 27-08
8.43m FOUL ND
-- Randolph, Gary JR Stanislaus S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Makieve, Josh SO Sacramento City FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: 232-10 3/25/2006 Ryan Young, University of California
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rondema, Andrew SR Stanford 63.83m 209-05
60.54m 56.91m 58.08m 52.42m 55.96m 63.83m
2 Kerr, Charles JR Stanford 62.40m 204-09
FOUL 54.89m 62.40m 59.90m FOUL 57.11m
3 Stroing, Zak SR Chico State 61.71m 202-05
55.94m 55.59m 56.10m 57.11m 61.71m 54.95m
4 Horsfall, Matthew Unattached 58.78m 192-10
57.57m 53.92m 58.78m FOUL 58.67m 58.67m
5 Scholnick, Andrew SR California 58.70m 192-07
52.63m 54.48m 52.54m 55.96m 58.70m FOUL
6 Martin, Aaron JR Chico State 56.05m 183-11
55.18m 56.05m FOUL PASS 55.98m FOUL
7 Lundsten, Trevor JR Oregon Tech 54.03m 177-03
54.03m 53.38m 53.04m 53.55m 51.78m 53.83m
8 Hubby, Trevor JR Sacramento S 53.03m 174-00
50.40m 45.57m 53.03m 47.36m 44.32m 49.84m
9 Ahau, Katoa SO San Francisc 51.71m 169-08
49.05m 50.94m 51.71m 49.50m 48.75m 48.91m
10 Mitchell, Jake SO Chico State 49.68m 163-00
49.68m FOUL 48.24m
11 Wolf, Joshua JR Oregon Tech 49.44m 162-02
44.33m 45.01m 49.44m
12 Shojaee, Ali FR Diablo Valle 45.01m 147-08
42.64m 45.01m 38.34m
13 Smith, Dylan FR Chico State 42.45m 139-03
42.45m FOUL 41.48m
14 Rodriques, Kyle SO Sacramento City 40.04m 131-04
38.47m 38.64m 40.04m
15 Ivy, Jaelin FR San Joaquin 39.25m 128-09
FOUL FOUL 39.25m
16 McClurg, Michael FR Redwoods 35.47m 116-04
29.06m 25.37m 35.47m
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brendel, Tyler FR California 10.91 1.3 881
2 Saghatelyan, Davit SO Yuba 11.00 1.3 861
3 Lam, Jeff SO Unattached 11.05 1.3 850
4 Acevedo, Alec Unattached 11.12 1.3 834
5 Jette, Max SO Sacramento S 11.68 1.3 715
6 O'Brien, Nolan SO Yuba 12.27 1.3 599
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Acevedo, Alec Unattached 49.80 824
2 Saghatelyan, Davit SO Yuba 50.37 798
3 Brendel, Tyler FR California 50.60 787
4 Lam, Jeff SO Unattached 51.35 753
5 Jette, Max SO Sacramento S 52.05 723
6 O'Brien, Nolan SO Yuba 1:00.71 389
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saghatelyan, Davit SO Yuba 4:32.91 726
2 Jette, Max SO Sacramento S 4:34.65 714
3 Brendel, Tyler FR California 4:36.08 705
4 Lam, Jeff SO Unattached 4:54.63 591
5 O'Brien, Nolan SO Yuba 5:26.04 419
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Brendel, Tyler FR California 15.22 -2.1 1 823
2 Jette, Max SO Sacramento S 15.58 -2.1 1 781
3 Acevedo, Alec Unattached 16.04 -1.7 2 728
4 Lam, Jeff SO Unattached 16.72 -2.1 1 654
5 O'Brien, Nolan SO Yuba 16.97 -1.7 2 627
6 Saghatelyan, Davit SO Yuba 17.60 -1.7 2 563
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Saghatelyan, Davit SO Yuba 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
XO XO O XO O P XO XXP O P XXP
2 Lam, Jeff SO Unattached 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
O P O P O O O O XXX
3 Jette, Max SO Sacramento S 1.91m 6-03.25 723
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
O O XO O XXO XXX
4 Acevedo, Alec Unattached 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
O P O P O XXO XXX
5 Brendel, Tyler FR California 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O XXO XO XXO XXO XXX
6 O'Brien, Nolan SO Yuba 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O O O XO P XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brendel, Tyler FR California 4.60m 15-01.00 790
2.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
P P P P P P O P XO O XXX
2 Lam, Jeff SO Unattached 4.50m 14-09.00 760
2.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P P O P O O XO XXX
3 Jette, Max SO Sacramento S 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P XO P O O XXX
4 O'Brien, Nolan SO Yuba 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P XO P O O XXX
5 Acevedo, Alec Unattached 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P XXO P XXX
6 Saghatelyan, Davit SO Yuba 2.70m 8-10.25 286
2.70
O
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Acevedo, Alec Unattached 6.83m -1.8 22-05.00 774
6.83m(-1.8) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-1.8)
1 Lam, Jeff SO Unattached 6.83m -2.0 22-05.00 774
FOUL(1.2) 6.83m(-2.0) 6.74m(-0.2)
3 Jette, Max SO Sacramento S 6.64m -1.5 21-09.50 729
FOUL(+0.0) 6.38m(-2.0) 6.64m(-1.5)
4 Brendel, Tyler FR California 6.40m -2.4 21-00.00 675
6.24m(1.2) 6.40m(-2.4) 5.78m(-2.8)
5 Saghatelyan, Davit SO Yuba 5.90m 2.2 19-04.25 565
5.80m(0.8) 5.22m(-2.2) 5.90m(2.2)
6 O'Brien, Nolan SO Yuba 5.55m -1.7 18-02.50 492
FOUL(-1.3) 5.55m(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 O'Brien, Nolan SO Yuba 12.79m 41-11.50 654
12.75m 12.35m 12.79m
2 Acevedo, Alec Unattached 12.17m 39-11.25 617
12.17m 11.57m 11.80m
3 Brendel, Tyler FR California 11.82m 38-09.50 595
11.82m 11.26m 11.59m
4 Jette, Max SO Sacramento S 11.46m 37-07.25 574
10.42m 11.46m 11.18m
5 Saghatelyan, Davit SO Yuba 10.75m 35-03.25 531
10.69m 10.75m 9.55m
6 Lam, Jeff SO Unattached 9.39m 30-09.75 449
FOUL 9.33m 9.39m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brendel, Tyler FR California 37.56m 123-03 615
36.18m 37.56m 36.51m
2 O'Brien, Nolan SO Yuba 35.98m 118-00 583
FOUL FOUL 35.98m
3 Acevedo, Alec Unattached 34.44m 113-00 552
28.44m 34.44m FOUL
4 Jette, Max SO Sacramento S 30.06m 98-07 466
FOUL 28.66m 30.06m
5 Lam, Jeff SO Unattached 29.58m 97-00 456
27.16m 29.58m FOUL
6 Saghatelyan, Davit SO Yuba 28.48m 93-05 435
26.90m 28.47m 28.48m
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brendel, Tyler FR California 46.15m 151-05 532
46.15m 42.71m 45.92m
2 Jette, Max SO Sacramento S 43.38m 142-04 491
42.33m 43.38m PASS
3 Saghatelyan, Davit SO Yuba 40.94m 134-04 456
40.94m 40.61m 36.82m
4 Lam, Jeff SO Unattached 36.54m 119-10 392
31.83m 25.76m 36.54m
5 O'Brien, Nolan SO Yuba 36.35m 119-03 389
36.35m FOUL FOUL
6 Acevedo, Alec Unattached 26.34m 86-05 248
26.34m PASS PASS
Men Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brendel, Tyler FR California 7022
2 Jette, Max SO Sacramento S 6589
3 Lam, Jeff SO Unattached 6428
4 Saghatelyan, Davit SO Yuba 5997
5 O'Brien, Nolan SO Yuba 5317
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Duncan, Jared MSO American Riv 34:11.63
2 Shanahan, Joe MFR American Riv 34:43.16
3 Heesacker, Kimberley WFR Oregon Tech 43:27.55
4 Andersen, Annika WFR Oregon Tech 44:42.95
5 Zaragoza, Daniel MFR Siskiyous 45:45.11
-- Zoller, Kayden M Unattached DNF
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·7166 views
History for Sacramento State Hornet Outdoor Invitational
Show 2 more
|